Railways Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57328499

Misc. work in connection with day to day maintenance of track in the section of SSE/P.Way/ABS under ADEN/BTI.

Issued by Government Departments · Ambala, Haryana
Tender Value
61.80 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
1.23 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ambala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Misc. Work In Connection With Day To Day Maintenance Of Track In The Section Of Sse/P.Way/Abs Under Aden/Bti. , - % Age Above, At Par Or Below On All The Items Of Chapter 1 To 20 Of Irussor-2021 (Formation Works, Bridge Works And P.Way Works) Edition. , - % Age Above, At Par Or Below On All The Items Of Chapter 21 Of Irussor-2021 (Formation Works, Bridge Works And P.Way Works) Edition. , Of Item , Of Item

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57328499
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 61.80 Lakhs
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Railway
Work Description Tender for Misc. Work In Connection With Day To Day Maintenance Of Track In The Section Of Sse/P.Way/Abs Under Aden/Bti. , - % Age Above, At Par Or Below On All The Items Of Chapter 1 To 20 Of Irussor-2021 (Formation Works, Bridge Works And P.Way Works) Edition. , - % Age Above, At Par Or Below On All The Items Of Chapter 21 Of Irussor-2021 (Formation Works, Bridge Works And P.Way Works) Edition. , Of Item , Of Item
Basic Detail
Tender No OT-157-UMB-2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ambala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 61.80 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.23 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0fb02576-7f36-41f6-b920-70cedd1e09eb.pdf
AdcanceCorrectionslips1234567891011andMasterPolicyforDisputeRedressal.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipofGCC-2022PartII.pdf
MinimumManpowerResourcesforP.wayActivitywisePWAYLABOURFORTRTBCMPQRS.pdf
NIT-24-UMB-26-27.pdf
SafetyInstructionatWorksSite.pdf
SPECIALCONDITIONSSr.DEN-2.pdf
SpecialGeneralConditionsforTrackwork.pdf
SplconditionsforManpowerandresources.pdf
TNN-24D-WorksDSR-UMB-2026-27.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0fb02576-7f36-41f6-b920-70cedd1e09eb.pdf

pdf

AdcanceCorrectionslips1234567891011andMasterPolicyforDisputeRedressal.pdf

pdf

AdvanceCorrectionSlipofGCC-2022PartII.pdf

wayActivitywisePWAYLABOURFORTRTBCMPQRS

MinimumManpowerResourcesforP.wayActivitywisePWAYLABOURFORTRTBCMPQRS.pdf

pdf

NIT-24-UMB-26-27.pdf

pdf

SafetyInstructionatWorksSite.pdf

DEN-2

SPECIALCONDITIONSSr.DEN-2.pdf

pdf

SpecialGeneralConditionsforTrackwork.pdf

pdf

SplconditionsforManpowerandresources.pdf

pdf

TNN-24D-WorksDSR-UMB-2026-27.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders