Railways Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57328497

Provision of Telecommunication Infrastructure in Annexe Building at Divisional Office, Northern Railway, Jammu.

Issued by Government Departments · Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
51.42 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
1.02 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Provision Of Telecommunication Infrastructure In Annexe Building At Divisional Office, Northern Railway, Jammu.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57328497
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 51.42 Lakhs
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Railway
Work Description Tender for Provision Of Telecommunication Infrastructure In Annexe Building At Divisional Office, Northern Railway, Jammu.
Basic Detail
Tender No 433_TELE_JAT_7_26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 51.42 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.02 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0cd33e51-77b9-41e9-ad69-1f497b613e50.pdf
finalipexchTS3.pdf
GCCACS11.pdf
IRGCC2022ACS7-10.pdf
IRGCCApril2022andcorrectionSlip.pdf
SpecialconditionTelecomm.pdf
StandardTenderDocument2022andcorrection.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0cd33e51-77b9-41e9-ad69-1f497b613e50.pdf

pdf

finalipexchTS3.pdf

pdf

GCCACS11.pdf

pdf

IRGCC2022ACS7-10.pdf

pdf

IRGCCApril2022andcorrectionSlip.pdf

pdf

SpecialconditionTelecomm.pdf

pdf

StandardTenderDocument2022andcorrection.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders