Railways Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57328496

Bhojipura-Lalkuan TRR(P)-64 TKm (Km 0 to 64).

Issued by Government Departments · Izzatnager, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
12.03 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
24.06 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Izzatnager → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Bhojipura-Lalkuan Trr(P)-64 Tkm (Km 0 To 64).

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57328496
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12.03 Crore
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name North Eastern Railways
Work Description Tender for Bhojipura-Lalkuan Trr(P)-64 Tkm (Km 0 To 64).
Basic Detail
Tender No NER-IZN-2026-129
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Izzatnager
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 12.03 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 24.06 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0db58ad4-a5c6-45ab-b21c-76a602cf65a6.pdf
GCC2022LatestcorrectionslipupdateduptoACS11.pdf
HQJPO_Digginginthevicinityofcable_20.05.24.pdf
Instructionstotendererwithspecialconditions.pdf
PowerofAttorneyspecialcondition.pdf
TrackConditionnew.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0db58ad4-a5c6-45ab-b21c-76a602cf65a6.pdf

pdf

GCC2022LatestcorrectionslipupdateduptoACS11.pdf

05

HQJPO_Digginginthevicinityofcable_20.05.24.pdf

pdf

Instructionstotendererwithspecialconditions.pdf

pdf

PowerofAttorneyspecialcondition.pdf

pdf

TrackConditionnew.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders