Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57328186

Tender For Providing Counter Facilities For Implementation Of E-Seva Kendra (E-Court Project) In The Combined Court Building C Us At Aundipatti In Theni District.

Issued by Government Departments · Theni, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
2.09 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
2100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Theni → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing Counter Facilities For Implementation Of E-Seva Kendra (E-Court Project) In The Combined Court Building C Us At Aundipatti In Theni District.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing Counter facilities for implementation of e-Seva Kendra (e-Court project) in the Combined Court Building C us at Aundipatti in Theni District.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supplying of Computer Table L1200 x W600 x H750mm 25mm thk. Table Top E/B L1200mm X W 600mm - 1Nos 25mm thk. Vertical Leg E/B 960mm X 750mm - 2Nos 18mm thk. Modesty 1200mm X 750mm - 1No Side Storage unit Size : L450 x D600 x H750 mm Mobile Pedestal (3 Drawer) and 1 no of sliding key board try. Table Tops and legs made out of 25mm and 18mm thick Plywood, all exposed edges are Machine pressed Edge banding finish. The rate includes cost of all materials, handles, lock, wheels, labour charges, transportation charges etc., The materials to be used shall be got approved by the Executive Engineer concerned before use on work, etc., complete as per standard specification.
2Supplying ‘S' Type Chair with Continuous arms with Plastic cane knitted on teakwood frame seat/ back with 1’ outer dia tubular pipe of 14 gauge thick with inner fitting (Heavy Chair). Model No: SM-10 with colour of cane cream with wooden frame and handle of Natural colour polish finish.
3Supply and Run of 2 of 2.5 sq.mm. PVC insulated SC unsheathed FRLS copper conductor of 1100 V grade in suitable PVC rigid pipeconcealed in wall and ceiling with continuous earth wire connection of 2.5 sq.mm copper wire and making good of concealed portion.(SD-348)(Computer plug, 15A Plug)
4Supply and fixing of 3Nos.6A two module 3 pin socket , 3 nos. 6A one module switch with module cover plate (plastic) on suitable module concealed Box (GI) in flush with wall with connections. Higher End (SD 390)
5GST 18 % Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57328186
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.09 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Providing Counter Facilities For Implementation Of E-Seva Kendra (E-Court Project) In The Combined Court Building C Us At Aundipatti In Theni District.
Basic Detail
Tender No 6EE-2-Buildings (CandM) Division-Theni-2026-2027- Dt.02.09.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Theni
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.09 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2100
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8d67b284-973a-469a-a06c-3a658e53f317.html
BOQ_842708.xls
TENDERDOCUMENTAUNDIPATTI.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8d67b284-973a-469a-a06c-3a658e53f317.html

xls

BOQ_842708.xls

pdf

TENDERDOCUMENTAUNDIPATTI.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders