Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57328124

Tender For Providing Counter Facilities For Implementation Of E-Seva Kendra (E-Court Project) In The Combined Court Building C Us At Lakshmipuram In Theni District.

Issued by Government Departments · Theni, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
3.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
4000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Theni → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing Counter Facilities For Implementation Of E-Seva Kendra (E-Court Project) In The Combined Court Building C Us At Lakshmipuram In Theni District.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing Counter facilities for implementation of e-Seva Kendra (e-Court project) in the Combined Court Building C us at Lakshmipuram in Theni District.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Manufacturing and supply of E-counter table arrangements with the following specifications.The size of the counter table is (.90x.85)m to an overall hieght of 1.20m from floor level including counter partition arrangements. The counter is to be made of 19mm thick plywood both side mica sheet drawer including cutting to the required size with keyboard arrangements & including provision of 12mm thick glaze partition above table top with counter open arrangements Fabricating Supplying and fixing in position of Aluminium anodised natural colour matt finish 1/3rd fixed glazing 2/3rd prelaminated board of Aluminium partition of size 3.50 x 2.88m. The outer frames Outer frame: 63.50x38x3mm@ 1.72 kg/m,Centre mullions: 63.50x38x3mm@ 1.55 kg/m,Alu. Clips: 17.27x17.15x1.50mm @ 0.175kg/mg/m for intermediate vertical mullion 90cm c/c. Horizontal mullion at 1.00m 2.10m covered with 5.5mm thick plain glass with neccessary aluminium clips of size 17.27x17.15 x1.50mm @ 0.176kg/m and with required rubber beading etc., including necessary dismantling holes in RCC column,masonry wherever in necessary with power drills to the extent required and made good the damaged portion in good condition after fixing etc... complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the deparmental officers. All the aluminium sections should be anodised not less than 15 microns as ISI specification1868/1962 / and should be gotapproved by Executive Engineer before useetc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers. The rate includes cost of materials, labour charges, transport ,conveyance, loading and unloading charges etc., complete.
2Renewal by Supply and Run of 2 of 2.5 sq.mm. PVC insulated SC unsheathed FRLS copper conductor of 1100 V grade in suitable PVC rigid pipe on wall and ceiling with continuous earth wire connection of 2.5 sq.mm copper wire with painting of suitable colour.(SD-347)(Computer plug, 15A Plug)
3Renewal by Supply and fixing of 3Nos.5A(3pin and 2pin)combined flush type wall socket with control switches open on wall insuitable TW box covered with hylem sheet in flush with wall with earth connection (for computer plug socket)(DATA-8)
4Supplying ‘S' Type Chair with Continuous arms with Plastic cane knitted on teakwood frame seat/ back with 1’ outer dia tubular pipe of 14 gauge thick with inner fitting (Heavy Chair). Model No: SM-10 with colour of cane cream with wooden frame and handle of Natural colour polish finish.
5GST 18 % Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57328124
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Providing Counter Facilities For Implementation Of E-Seva Kendra (E-Court Project) In The Combined Court Building C Us At Lakshmipuram In Theni District.
Basic Detail
Tender No 6EE-1-Buildings (CandM) Division-Theni-2026-2027- Dt.02.09.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Theni
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_842607.xls
f84672ce-ff36-4178-ac04-3d1d66d35b69.html
TENDERDOCUMENTLAKSHMIPURAM.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_842607.xls

html

f84672ce-ff36-4178-ac04-3d1d66d35b69.html

pdf

TENDERDOCUMENTLAKSHMIPURAM.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders