Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 17 days TDR #57328023

Tender For Renovation Of Road From Gayeshpur Jhilpar More To Bedi Bhawan Bazaar More At Ward No 15 In Gayeshpur Municipal Area.

Issued by Local Bodies · 24 Paraganas North, West Bengal
Tender Value
1.31 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
2.63 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
24 Paraganas North → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Renovation Of Road From Gayeshpur Jhilpar More To Bedi Bhawan Bazaar More At Ward No 15 In Gayeshpur Municipal Area.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Renovation of road from Gayeshpur Jhilpar more to Bedi bhawan Bazaar More at ward No 15 in Gayeshpur Municipal Area.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Dismantling of Flexible PavementsDismantling of flexible pavements and disposal of dismantled materials up to a lead of 1000 metres, stacking serviceable and unserviceable materials separately (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 202) By Mechanical Means Bituminous course
2Excavation in Soil by Manual Means Excavation for roadway in soil using manual means including loading in truck for carrying of cut earth to embankment site with all lifts andlead upto 1000 metres (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 301).
3Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand.
4Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete all including Cost of formwork, shuttering,vibrating and compacting,finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200). A)PCC Grade M15 I) With using concrete mixer
5Supplying, binding, fixing etc. including initial straightening, cutting to requisite length, hooking and bending to correct shape, placing in proper position of uncoated HYSD reinforcement bar in sub-structure complete as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1600 & 2200).
6Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete all including Cost of formwork and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200). E)RCC Grade M25 I) With using concrete mixer
7Wet Mix Macadam Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate conforming to the grading of table 400- 13 revised vide table 2 of IRC : 109 (2015) to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density .The thickness of a single compacted layer shall not be less than 75 mm.(Reference to MoRT&H's specification 406.
8Concrete Block PavementSupplying and Laying in the particular pattern of cement concrete block pavements with BIS certification and spacer nib of size and shape with aspect ratio as per IS 15658 with cement concrete grade not less than M40 on the prepared base course of specified CBR as mentioned in design and drawing with a cushion of bedding sand of 30 to 50 mm thick (grading of the bedding sand as per clause 6.5.1 of IRC SP-63) and filling up the gaps between two paver block with joint filling sand (the grading of the joint filling sand will be as per clause 6.5.2) complete as per IRC SP - 63 with proper confinement of bedding and joint filling sand, compaction,levelling and filling up of the edge gaps with mortar. Type I, II,III, IV should be as per design requeirment or instruction of E-I-C.a) Type - I (100 mm thickness) inter locking system
9Brick masonry work with 1st class full size bricks except when necessary to complete the bond in cement morter 1:3 in sub-structure complete, including thoroughly soaking the bricks in a tank filled with water for a minimum period of one hour prior to being laid, protecting the green structure from rain by suitable covering and with a minimum Seven days curing etc., but excluding pointing and plastering, as per drawing and Technical.Specifications.(Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1300 & 2200).
10Sand Filling in Foundation Trenches with good local sand free from earth not exceeding 150 mm compacted thickness including inundating each layer by profuse water and porking and rammimg layer by layer. Quality of sand is to be approved by the Engineer-in charge.(Reference to MORT&H's specification 304).a) By Fine Sand
11Plastering with cement mortar (1:3) on brick work in sub-structure complete all including raking out joints curing, etc as per Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H'sspecifications 1300 & 2200).
12Neat cement punning about 1.5mm thick in wall, dado, window sill, floor etc.NOTE:Cement 0.152 cu.m per100 sq.m
13Providing and fixing in position pre-cast RCC mahole cover and frame of required shape and approved quality.Circular shape 560 mm. internal dia.
14Retro-Reflectorised Traffic Signs: Providing and fixing of retro-reflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC :67 made of high intensity grade sheeting vide clause 801.3, fixed over aluminium sheeting, 1.5 mm thick,when signs with maximum side dimensions do not exceed 600mm, or with aluminium sheeting 2.0mm thick when signs with maximum side dimensions exceeds 600mm, supported on a mild steel angle iron post 75 mm x 75 mm x 6 mm firmly fixed to the ground by means of properly designed foundation with M15 grade cement concrete 45 cm x 45 cm x 60 cm, 60 cm below ground level as per approved drawing (Reference to MORT&H'sspecification 801).
15Audible Vibratory Profile Marking with Hot Applied Thermoplastic and Reflectorizing GlassProviding and laying of raised profile edge line marking (audible vibratory) with special thermoplastic road marking compound 2 mm thick base coat layer above that ribs profile of 6 mm thick (total 8 mm thick) at the distance of 250 mm between two ribs including reflectorizing glass beads @ 250 gm / sq.m. area. The minium and maximum width of raised profile should be 100mm and 150 mm. The thickness of 8 mm profile should be exclusive of surface applied glass beads. The finished surface to be levelled, uniform and free from streaks and holes, to be applied on the edge lines, including secondary surface cleaning and cost of all materials etc. complete.
16Add Labour welfare cess @ 1% on Total amount over Item No. 01 to 15
17Add GST @ 18% on Total amount over Item No. 01 to 16 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57328023
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.31 Crore
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kolkata Metropolitan Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Renovation Of Road From Gayeshpur Jhilpar More To Bedi Bhawan Bazaar More At Ward No 15 In Gayeshpur Municipal Area.
Basic Detail
Tender No 04/SE/C-II/RB/KMDA/ W-28 (Part-VIII) of 2026-2027 DATE 27/08/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City 24 Paraganas North
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 26 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.31 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.63 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_2554540.xls
ea7926e1-8d08-4d23-ba15-eff50c6e18fb.html
Tendernotice_1 (35).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 26, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_2554540.xls

html

ea7926e1-8d08-4d23-ba15-eff50c6e18fb.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (35).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders