Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57327914

Bids Are invited for Sitc Of 500 Kva Diesel Generator Set Canopy Type With Amf Panel

Issued by Government Departments · Medchal Malkajgiri, Telangana
Tender Value
64 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
1.28 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Medchal Malkajgiri → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
8

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Sitc Of 500 Kva Diesel Generator Set Canopy Type With Amf Panel Supply Of 500Kva Liquid Cooled, Stand Alone, Diesel Generator Set With Amf Control Panel With Acoustic Enclosure Type Canopy As Per Specification - Supply Of 500Kva Liquid Cooled, Stand Alone, Diesel Generator Set With Amf Control Panel With Acoustic Enclosure Type (Canopy) For Geo Diversity Disaster Recovery Centre,Chintalakunta, Lb Nagar, Hyderabad As Per Specification , Insurance Transportation And Unloading Of 500 Kva Dg Set - Insurance Transportation And Unloading Of 500 Kva Dg Set At Geo Diversity Disaster Recovery Centre,Chintalakunta, Lb Nagar, Hyderabad , Supply And Installation Of Earthing System As Per Specification - Copper Plate Earthing With Copper Plate 600X600x3mm Copper Strip (50Mmx3mm) Including ,Earthing Materials,Brazing, Fabrication,Termination Etc. And 50Mm Dia Gi Pipe To Be Connected To The Electrode As Per Specification. , Installation Testing Commissioning Of 500 Kva Dg Set - Installation Testing Commissioning Of 500 Kva Dg Set At Geo Diversity Disaster Recovery Centre,Chintalakunta, Lb Nagar, Hyderabad As Per Specification , Any Other Work Or Supply Required To Complete The Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 500Kva Dg Set. - Any Other Work Or Supply Required To Complete The Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 500Kva Dg Set At Geo Diversity Disaster Recovery Centre,Chintalakunta, Lb Nagar, Hyderabad. Bidder Has To Mention The Supply/Work .

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Supply of 500kVA Liquid Cooled, stand alone, Diesel Generator Set with AMF Control Panel with Acoustic Enclosure type Canopy as per specificationSupply of 500kVA Liquid Cooled, stand alone, Diesel Generator Set with AMF Control Panel with Acoustic Enclosure type (Canopy) for Geo Diversity Disaster Recovery Centre,Chintalakunta, LB Nagar, Hyderabad as per specification
2Insurance Transportation and unloading of 500 kVA DG SetInsurance Transportation and unloading of 500 kVA DG Set at Geo Diversity Disaster Recovery Centre,Chintalakunta, LB Nagar, Hyderabad
3Supply and Installation of Earthing System as per specificationCopper plate earthing with Copper Plate 600X600X3mm copper strip (50mmX3mm) including ,Earthing materials,Brazing, fabrication,termination etc. and 50mm dia GI pipe to be connected to the electrode as per specification.
4Installation Testing Commissioning of 500 kVA DG SetInstallation Testing Commissioning of 500 kVA DG Set at Geo Diversity Disaster Recovery Centre,Chintalakunta, LB Nagar, Hyderabad as per specification
5Any other work or supply required to complete the Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 500kVA DG set.Any other work or supply required to complete the Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 500kVA DG set at Geo Diversity Disaster Recovery Centre,Chintalakunta, LB Nagar, Hyderabad. Bidder has to mention the supply/work .

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57327914
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 64 Lakhs
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Prasar Bharati
Work Description Bids Are invited for Sitc Of 500 Kva Diesel Generator Set Canopy Type With Amf Panel Supply Of 500Kva Liquid Cooled, Stand Alone, Diesel Generator Set With Amf Control Panel With Acoustic Enclosure Type Canopy As Per Specification - Supply Of 500Kva Liquid Cooled, Stand Alone, Diesel Generator Set With Amf Control Panel With Acoustic Enclosure Type (Canopy) For Geo Diversity Disaster Recovery Centre,Chintalakunta, Lb Nagar, Hyderabad As Per Specification , Insurance Transportation And Unloading Of 500 Kva Dg Set - Insurance Transportation And Unloading Of 500 Kva Dg Set At Geo Diversity Disaster Recovery Centre,Chintalakunta, Lb Nagar, Hyderabad , Supply And Installation Of Earthing System As Per Specification - Copper Plate Earthing With Copper Plate 600X600x3mm Copper Strip (50Mmx3mm) Including ,Earthing Materials,Brazing, Fabrication,Termination Etc. And 50Mm Dia Gi Pipe To Be Connected To The Electrode As Per Specification. , Installation Testing Commissioning Of 500 Kva Dg Set - Installation Testing Commissioning Of 500 Kva Dg Set At Geo Diversity Disaster Recovery Centre,Chintalakunta, Lb Nagar, Hyderabad As Per Specification , Any Other Work Or Supply Required To Complete The Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 500Kva Dg Set. - Any Other Work Or Supply Required To Complete The Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 500Kva Dg Set At Geo Diversity Disaster Recovery Centre,Chintalakunta, Lb Nagar, Hyderabad. Bidder Has To Mention The Supply/Work .
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7966626
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Medchal Malkajgiri
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 64 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.28 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
77e0b619-b1b3-4fe6-93b5-fffed9cdb0f9.pdf
1787833302.xlsx
9812492_Boq_1.xlsx
specification_2026-08-27-12-38-44_890cacd5d6e4cd051e390b56677b8f6a.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

77e0b619-b1b3-4fe6-93b5-fffed9cdb0f9.pdf

xlsx

1787833302.xlsx

xlsx

9812492_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

specification_2026-08-27-12-38-44_890cacd5d6e4cd051e390b56677b8f6a.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders