Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57327630

SITC (Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning) Of Microphone With Digital Conference System, CAT 6 Wire, RJ-45 Socket, Copper Wire, 5 Star Rating Invertor AC, 5 KVA Stablizer For AC, Twin Ac Controller, Access Control System, Card Access Sys

Issued by Government Departments · , Bihar
Tender Value
70.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

SITC (Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning) Of Microphone With Digital Conference System, CAT 6 Wire, RJ-45 Socket, Copper Wire, 5 Star Rating Invertor AC, 5 KVA Stablizer For AC, Twin Ac Controller, Access Control System, Card Access System, IP Dome Camera CCTV, IP PTZ Camera, Public Adress System, Water Leakage Detection System, 42 U Internet Rack For Server Room, Internet Patch Panel, Frequency Based Rodent Repellent System, Thermal Isolation Electrical Panel, 20 Channel NVR For CCTV Camera, External Hard Disk, POE Switches, 55 Inch LED Smart TV, Surge Protection Device, Perforated Painted Cable Tray & 62.50 KVA Silent DG Set Of 3 Phase Control Panel With AMF Control Panel, All Complete As Per Direction Of Engineer In-Charge.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57327630
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 70.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bihar Police Building Construction Corporation
Work Description SITC (Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning) Of Microphone With Digital Conference System, CAT 6 Wire, RJ-45 Socket, Copper Wire, 5 Star Rating Invertor AC, 5 KVA Stablizer For AC, Twin Ac Controller, Access Control System, Card Access System, IP Dome Camera CCTV, IP PTZ Camera, Public Adress System, Water Leakage Detection System, 42 U Internet Rack For Server Room, Internet Patch Panel, Frequency Based Rodent Repellent System, Thermal Isolation Electrical Panel, 20 Channel NVR For CCTV Camera, External Hard Disk, POE Switches, 55 Inch LED Smart TV, Surge Protection Device, Perforated Painted Cable Tray & 62.50 KVA Silent DG Set Of 3 Phase Control Panel With AMF Control Panel, All Complete As Per Direction Of Engineer In-Charge.
Basic Detail
Tender No e Quotation 13/2026-27/GR-01
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 70.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee 10000
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
01761eQuotation13202627.pdf
35279Gr01BOQ13202627.docx
b1ef8d2c9a3547069315e1b495a546e9.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

01761eQuotation13202627.pdf

docx

35279Gr01BOQ13202627.docx

html

b1ef8d2c9a3547069315e1b495a546e9.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders