Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 4 days TDR #57327535

Tender For Construction Of Health And Wellness Center At Village Saraud Block Ahmedgarh District Malerkotla.

Issued by Local Bodies · Malerkotla, Punjab
Tender Value
34 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
68000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Malerkotla → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Health And Wellness Center At Village Saraud Block Ahmedgarh District Malerkotla.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Health and Wellness Center at Village Saraud Block Ahmedgarh District Malerkotla.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Civil Work Others
2Construction of Health and Wellness Center at Village Saraud Block Ahmedgarh District Malerkotla. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57327535
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 34 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Health And Wellness Center At Village Saraud Block Ahmedgarh District Malerkotla.
Basic Detail
Tender No PRD/M/2026/05
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Malerkotla
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 34 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 68000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9d5b7063-303a-49c7-89fd-a418b306ab63.html
BOQ_355705.xls
DNIT05.pdf
SBD05.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9d5b7063-303a-49c7-89fd-a418b306ab63.html

xls

BOQ_355705.xls

pdf

DNIT05.pdf

pdf

SBD05.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders