Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 14 days TDR #57327381

Bids Are invited for 1000075513 Spare Electronic Cards And Capacitors

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Koraput, Odisha
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Koraput → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
12

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 1000075513 Spare Electronic Cards And Capacitors 1000075513_1_82342270660 - Capacitor 42Mfd 250Vac 50Hz , 1000075513_2_85050111560 - Cap 450V 3300Mfd 20 Percentage Rdl Hirel Ups , 1000075513_3_85050114000 - I 4 Gate Driver 5Kva Hirel J9878 , 1000075513_4_85050113290 - Sys Manager Card 2X40 Kva Hirel I4 Ups , 1000075513_5_85050114710 - Smps Card For Ssvs Of 2X25kva

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
11000075513_1_82342270660CAPACITOR 42MFD 250VAC 50HZ
21000075513_2_85050111560CAP 450V 3300MFD 20 percentage RDL HIREL UPS
31000075513_3_85050114000I 4 GATE DRIVER 5KVA HIREL J9878
41000075513_4_85050113290SYS MANAGER CARD 2X40 KVA HIREL I4 UPS
51000075513_5_85050114710SMPS Card for SSVS of 2X25KVA

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57327381
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Aluminium Company Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for 1000075513 Spare Electronic Cards And Capacitors 1000075513_1_82342270660 - Capacitor 42Mfd 250Vac 50Hz , 1000075513_2_85050111560 - Cap 450V 3300Mfd 20 Percentage Rdl Hirel Ups , 1000075513_3_85050114000 - I 4 Gate Driver 5Kva Hirel J9878 , 1000075513_4_85050113290 - Sys Manager Card 2X40 Kva Hirel I4 Ups , 1000075513_5_85050114710 - Smps Card For Ssvs Of 2X25kva
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7991845
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Koraput
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
50916d10-f84e-4620-a613-6cccf1676489.pdf
9841539_Boq_1.xlsx
nit_1000075513_2026-09-03-12-08-22_84b345e8afc6543fc9439354c72383d8.pdf
SA_EHS_MII_93372df8-7f95-46a4-8ef81788417889162_rakesh.sahoo.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

50916d10-f84e-4620-a613-6cccf1676489.pdf

xlsx

9841539_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

nit_1000075513_2026-09-03-12-08-22_84b345e8afc6543fc9439354c72383d8.pdf

sahoo

SA_EHS_MII_93372df8-7f95-46a4-8ef81788417889162_rakesh.sahoo.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders