Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57327274

Bids Are invited for Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile And Single Use) Conforming To Is/Iso 10555 (Part 5) (Q2)

Issued by Government Departments · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
18000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2400

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile And Single Use) Conforming To Is/Iso 10555 (Part 5) (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57327274
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Rural Health Mission
Work Description Bids Are invited for Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile And Single Use) Conforming To Is/Iso 10555 (Part 5) (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7989493
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 18000
Exemption Available
Document List
26f773f6-a255-4be7-b42d-c41739e95263.pdf
GSPP24_SIF_07e63dc6-3519-4b04-8ceb1788350395685_gvkguj1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

26f773f6-a255-4be7-b42d-c41739e95263.pdf

pdf

GSPP24_SIF_07e63dc6-3519-4b04-8ceb1788350395685_gvkguj1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders