Defence Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57327252

Bids Are invited for Ars Items

Issued by Government Departments · Nellore, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nellore → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
4299

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Ars Items Glass Cleaner 500 Ml , Geru Red , Garbage Bag 36 Inch X 24 Inch , Fiber Dust Brush , Feather Broom Phool Jhadu , Envelope Size 6 Inch X 12 Inch , Envelope Size 4 X 10 , Envelope Size 10X 14 , Envelope Cloth Coated 09 Inch X12 Inch , Envelope Cloth Coated 12 Inch X16 Inch , Mug Plastics , Mosquito Repellent Machine With Liquid , Mosquito Repellent Gel Odomos , Microfiber Cloth , M Seal , Lime Slaked 56 Lbs , Jerry Cans 20 Ltrs , Hand Wash Liquid , Hand Towel , Hand Sanitizer , Pencil Cell Aaa 1 And Half V , Paper Napkin , Paint Roller 9 Inch , Paint Roller 7 Inch , Paint Roller 6 Inch , Paint Roller 4 Inch , Paint Roller 12 , Paint Brush 4 , Paint Brush 2 , Naphthalene Balls , Safety Gloves Cloth , Room Freshener Room Spray , Refill For Automatic Air Freshener 250 Ml , Rat Sticking Gel , Pvc Flexible Water Hose 1 Inch , Polish Metal Brass , Photocopier Paper A3 , Photo Copier Paper 210 Mm X 325 Mm F S , Photo Copier Paper 210 Mm X 297 Mm A4 , Pest Seal Or Hit Spray Or Aerosol Spray

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Glass Cleaner 500 MLGlass Cleaner 500 ML
2Geru RedGeru Red
3Garbage Bag 36 INCH X 24 INCHGarbage Bag 36 INCH X 24 INCH
4Fiber dust brushFiber dust brush
5Feather broom Phool JhaduFeather broom Phool Jhadu
6Envelope size 6 Inch x 12 InchEnvelope size 6 Inch x 12 Inch
7Envelope size 4 x 10Envelope size 4 x 10
8Envelope size 10x 14Envelope size 10x 14
9Envelope cloth coated 09 Inch x12 InchEnvelope cloth coated 09 Inch x12 Inch
10Envelope cloth coated 12 Inch x16 InchEnvelope cloth coated 12 Inch x16 Inch
11Mug PlasticsMug Plastics
12Mosquito Repellent Machine with LiquidMosquito Repellent Machine with Liquid
13Mosquito Repellent Gel OdomosMosquito Repellent Gel Odomos
14Microfiber ClothMicrofiber Cloth
15M SealM Seal
16Lime Slaked 56 LBSLime Slaked 56 LBS
17Jerry Cans 20 LtrsJerry Cans 20 Ltrs
18Hand Wash LiquidHand Wash Liquid
19Hand TowelHand Towel
20Hand SanitizerHand Sanitizer
21Pencil cell AAA 1 and half VPencil cell AAA 1 and half V
22Paper NapkinPaper Napkin
23Paint roller 9 inchPaint roller 9 inch
24Paint roller 7 inchPaint roller 7 inch
25Paint roller 6 inchPaint roller 6 inch
26Paint roller 4 inchPaint roller 4 inch
27Paint roller 12Paint roller 12
28Paint brush 4Paint brush 4
29Paint brush 2Paint brush 2
30Naphthalene ballsNaphthalene balls
31Safety Gloves ClothSafety Gloves Cloth
32Room Freshener Room SprayRoom Freshener Room Spray
33Refill for Automatic Air Freshener 250 MLRefill for Automatic Air Freshener 250 ML
34Rat Sticking GelRat Sticking Gel
35PVC Flexible Water Hose 1 InchPVC Flexible Water Hose 1 Inch
36Polish Metal BrassPolish Metal Brass
37Photocopier Paper A3Photocopier Paper A3
38Photo Copier Paper 210 MM x 325 MM F SPhoto Copier Paper 210 MM x 325 MM F S
39Photo Copier Paper 210 MM x 297 MM A4Photo Copier Paper 210 MM x 297 MM A4
40Pest Seal or Hit Spray or Aerosol SprayPest Seal or Hit Spray or Aerosol Spray

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57327252
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Coast Guard
Work Description Bids Are invited for Ars Items Glass Cleaner 500 Ml , Geru Red , Garbage Bag 36 Inch X 24 Inch , Fiber Dust Brush , Feather Broom Phool Jhadu , Envelope Size 6 Inch X 12 Inch , Envelope Size 4 X 10 , Envelope Size 10X 14 , Envelope Cloth Coated 09 Inch X12 Inch , Envelope Cloth Coated 12 Inch X16 Inch , Mug Plastics , Mosquito Repellent Machine With Liquid , Mosquito Repellent Gel Odomos , Microfiber Cloth , M Seal , Lime Slaked 56 Lbs , Jerry Cans 20 Ltrs , Hand Wash Liquid , Hand Towel , Hand Sanitizer , Pencil Cell Aaa 1 And Half V , Paper Napkin , Paint Roller 9 Inch , Paint Roller 7 Inch , Paint Roller 6 Inch , Paint Roller 4 Inch , Paint Roller 12 , Paint Brush 4 , Paint Brush 2 , Naphthalene Balls , Safety Gloves Cloth , Room Freshener Room Spray , Refill For Automatic Air Freshener 250 Ml , Rat Sticking Gel , Pvc Flexible Water Hose 1 Inch , Polish Metal Brass , Photocopier Paper A3 , Photo Copier Paper 210 Mm X 325 Mm F S , Photo Copier Paper 210 Mm X 297 Mm A4 , Pest Seal Or Hit Spray Or Aerosol Spray
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978087
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nellore
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
e22f4e30-4f1c-4cdc-a322-c9f0315dc339.pdf
9825981_Boq_1.xlsx
product_specification_aug26_2026-08-31-13-00-28_76a56d16a9459b8b4d5bd1079d48702e.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e22f4e30-4f1c-4cdc-a322-c9f0315dc339.pdf

xlsx

9825981_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

product_specification_aug26_2026-08-31-13-00-28_76a56d16a9459b8b4d5bd1079d48702e.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders