Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57327237

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Spares Of Electric Actuator

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Aligarh → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
44

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Spares Of Electric Actuator Title1 - Limitorque Electrical Actuator Model No.L120 To10 Gear Limit Switch Assembly , Title2 - Stem Nut , Title3 - Declutch Lever For Actuator With Model No L120 To 10 Make Limitorque , Title4 - Actuator Model No. L120 To 10 O Ring Set (Pc No. 46 Or 47) , Title5 - H.W. Clutch Sleeve For Actuator With Model No L120 To 10 Make Limitorque , Title6 - Actuator Model No. L120 To 10 Worm Gear , Title7 - Motor Pinion For Actuator With Model No L120 To 10 Make Limitorque , Title8 - Power Supply Card For Epac Actuator Model No L120 To 10 Make Limitorque. , Title9 - Declutch Cap For Actuator With Model No L120 To 10 Make Limitorque , Title10 - Worm Gear Lug Ring For Actuator With Model No L120 To 10 Make Limitorque , Title11 - Push Button Assembly , Title12 - E Pac Unit Assembly , Title13 - Actuator Model No. L120 To 10 Torque Switch Assembly , Title14 - Actuator Model No. L120 To 10 De Clutch Shaft Assembly , Title15 - Actuator Model No. L120 To 10 Worm Shaft Assembly , Title16 - Actuator Model No. L120to10 Limit Switch Assembly , Title17 - Sbc Card For Actuator With Model No L120 To 10 Make Limitorque , Title18 - Terminal Card For Actuator With Model No L120 To 10 Make Limitorque

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Title1Limitorque Electrical Actuator Model No.L120 to10 Gear Limit Switch Assembly
2Title2Stem nut
3Title3Declutch Lever for Actuator with Model No L120 to 10 make Limitorque
4Title4Actuator Model No. L120 to 10 O Ring Set (PC No. 46 or 47)
5Title5H.W. Clutch Sleeve for Actuator with Model No L120 to 10 make Limitorque
6Title6Actuator Model No. L120 to 10 Worm Gear
7Title7Motor Pinion for Actuator with Model No L120 to 10 make Limitorque
8Title8Power supply card for epac actuator Model No L120 to 10 Make Limitorque.
9Title9Declutch Cap for Actuator with Model No L120 to 10 make Limitorque
10Title10Worm Gear Lug Ring for Actuator with Model No L120 to 10 make Limitorque
11Title11Push Button Assembly
12Title12E pac unit assembly
13Title13Actuator Model No. L120 to 10 Torque Switch Assembly
14Title14Actuator Model No. L120 to 10 De Clutch Shaft Assembly
15Title15Actuator Model No. L120 to 10 Worm shaft Assembly
16Title16Actuator Model No. L120to10 Limit Switch Assembly
17Title17SBC Card for Actuator with Model No L120 to 10 make Limitorque
18Title18Terminal Card for Actuator with Model No L120 to 10 make Limitorque

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57327237
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Spares Of Electric Actuator Title1 - Limitorque Electrical Actuator Model No.L120 To10 Gear Limit Switch Assembly , Title2 - Stem Nut , Title3 - Declutch Lever For Actuator With Model No L120 To 10 Make Limitorque , Title4 - Actuator Model No. L120 To 10 O Ring Set (Pc No. 46 Or 47) , Title5 - H.W. Clutch Sleeve For Actuator With Model No L120 To 10 Make Limitorque , Title6 - Actuator Model No. L120 To 10 Worm Gear , Title7 - Motor Pinion For Actuator With Model No L120 To 10 Make Limitorque , Title8 - Power Supply Card For Epac Actuator Model No L120 To 10 Make Limitorque. , Title9 - Declutch Cap For Actuator With Model No L120 To 10 Make Limitorque , Title10 - Worm Gear Lug Ring For Actuator With Model No L120 To 10 Make Limitorque , Title11 - Push Button Assembly , Title12 - E Pac Unit Assembly , Title13 - Actuator Model No. L120 To 10 Torque Switch Assembly , Title14 - Actuator Model No. L120 To 10 De Clutch Shaft Assembly , Title15 - Actuator Model No. L120 To 10 Worm Shaft Assembly , Title16 - Actuator Model No. L120to10 Limit Switch Assembly , Title17 - Sbc Card For Actuator With Model No L120 To 10 Make Limitorque , Title18 - Terminal Card For Actuator With Model No L120 To 10 Make Limitorque
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7976512
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Aligarh
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
08339669-c175-4728-86e9-aeca782b552f.pdf
9824100_Boq_1.xlsx
enquiry_e003f84a-ec4c-462f-97db1788154659349_ee.epdctps.pdf
specification_2026-08-31-11-02-26_0468d9b5ea9b9aca090685cf17f822cc.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

08339669-c175-4728-86e9-aeca782b552f.pdf

xlsx

9824100_Boq_1.xlsx

epdctps

enquiry_e003f84a-ec4c-462f-97db1788154659349_ee.epdctps.pdf

pdf

specification_2026-08-31-11-02-26_0468d9b5ea9b9aca090685cf17f822cc.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders