Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 10 days TDR #57327228

Bids Are invited for Acess Cont Sys For Southern Sect Kota Mil Stn

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kota, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
1.03 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kota → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
28

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Acess Cont Sys For Southern Sect Kota Mil Stn Hydraulic Bollards , X Ray Machine Baggage Scanner , Vehicle Under Screening System , Biometric Access System , Metal Detection System , Rfid Based Turnsite Boom Barrier Access Cont For Vehicle - Rfid Based Turnstile Boom Barrier Access Cont For Vehicle

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Hydraulic BollardsHydraulic Bollards
2X Ray Machine Baggage ScannerX Ray Machine Baggage Scanner
3Vehicle Under Screening SystemVehicle Under Screening System
4Biometric Access SystemBiometric Access System
5Metal Detection SystemMetal Detection System
6RFID Based Turnsite Boom Barrier Access Cont for VehicleRFID Based Turnstile Boom Barrier Access Cont for Vehicle

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57327228
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Acess Cont Sys For Southern Sect Kota Mil Stn Hydraulic Bollards , X Ray Machine Baggage Scanner , Vehicle Under Screening System , Biometric Access System , Metal Detection System , Rfid Based Turnsite Boom Barrier Access Cont For Vehicle - Rfid Based Turnstile Boom Barrier Access Cont For Vehicle
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7952935
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kota
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.03 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
d7979cf4-2623-4bf4-9e87-17735f924310.pdf
9796459_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_8148ed92-a3db-40d6-89301787550684607_14SIKHBUY.pdf
specification_sre_2026-08-23-19-38-03_9cc02b2c6fab6c9f89274ebc00ec535b.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d7979cf4-2623-4bf4-9e87-17735f924310.pdf

xlsx

9796459_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATC_8148ed92-a3db-40d6-89301787550684607_14SIKHBUY.pdf

pdf

specification_sre_2026-08-23-19-38-03_9cc02b2c6fab6c9f89274ebc00ec535b.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders