Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 12 days TDR #57327196

Bids Are invited for Echs Ifa Re 49

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jalandhar, Punjab
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jalandhar → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1017536

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Echs Ifa Re 49 Tab Duloxetine 20 Mg , Tab Ethiyl Estradiol 0.035 Mg Cyproterone Acetate 2 Mg Pack Of 21 Tablets , Tab Serratiopeptidase 10 Mg Plus Paracetamol 325 Mg Plus Diclofenac 50 Mg , Tab Eplerenone 50 Mg , Tab Ethiyl Estradiol 0.03 Mg Plus Drospirenone 3 Mg Pack Of 21 Tablets , Cap Fluoxetine Hcl 20 Mg , Cap Flucoxamine 50 Mg , Tab Glucosamine 750 Mg Plus Msm 200 Mg Plus Diacerin 50 Mg , Tab Iguratimod 25 Mg , Tab Imipramine 25 Mg , Tab Levosulpride 25 Mg , Lisinopril 10 Mg Tab , Memantine 5 Mg Plus Donepezil 5 Mg Tab , Tab Ergotamine Tart 1 Mg Plus Caffine 100 Mg Plus Pcm 250 Mg Plus Prochlor Perazine 2.5 Mg , Tab Pioglitazone Hydrochloride 15 Mg , Tab Pioglitazone 30 Mg , Tab Pregablin 75 Mg Plus Ntp 10 Mg , Tab Pragablin 75 Mg Plus Methylcobalamine 750 Mcg , Tba Essential Amino Acid , Tab Telmisartan 40 Mg Plus Amlodipine 5 Mg , Tab Telmisartan 40 Mg Plus Amlodipine 10 Mg , Tab Tenofovir Aldfenamide 25 Mg , Tab Terazosin 2 Mg , Tab Theophylline Sr 400 Mg , Tab Venlafaxine 37.5 Mg , Cap Fluvoxamine 50 Mg , Chlorthalidone 6.25 Mg Tab , Tab Donepezil 5 Mg , Tab Duloxetine 30 Mg , Cerebroprotein Hydrolysate 90 Mg

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1TAB DULOXETINE 20 MGTAB DULOXETINE 20 MG
2TAB ETHIYL ESTRADIOL 0.035 MG CYPROTERONE ACETATE 2 MG PACK OF 21 TABLETSTAB ETHIYL ESTRADIOL 0.035 MG CYPROTERONE ACETATE 2 MG PACK OF 21 TABLETS
3TAB SERRATIOPEPTIDASE 10 MG PLUS PARACETAMOL 325 MG PLUS DICLOFENAC 50 MGTAB SERRATIOPEPTIDASE 10 MG PLUS PARACETAMOL 325 MG PLUS DICLOFENAC 50 MG
4TAB EPLERENONE 50 MGTAB EPLERENONE 50 MG
5TAB ETHIYL ESTRADIOL 0.03 MG PLUS DROSPIRENONE 3 MG PACK OF 21 TABLETSTAB ETHIYL ESTRADIOL 0.03 MG PLUS DROSPIRENONE 3 MG PACK OF 21 TABLETS
6CAP FLUOXETINE HCL 20 MGCAP FLUOXETINE HCL 20 MG
7CAP FLUCOXAMINE 50 MGCAP FLUCOXAMINE 50 MG
8TAB GLUCOSAMINE 750 MG PLUS MSM 200 MG PLUS DIACERIN 50 MGTAB GLUCOSAMINE 750 MG PLUS MSM 200 MG PLUS DIACERIN 50 MG
9TAB IGURATIMOD 25 MGTAB IGURATIMOD 25 MG
10TAB IMIPRAMINE 25 MGTAB IMIPRAMINE 25 MG
11TAB LEVOSULPRIDE 25 MGTAB LEVOSULPRIDE 25 MG
12LISINOPRIL 10 MG TABLISINOPRIL 10 MG TAB
13MEMANTINE 5 MG PLUS DONEPEZIL 5 MG TABMEMANTINE 5 MG PLUS DONEPEZIL 5 MG TAB
14TAB ERGOTAMINE TART 1 MG PLUS CAFFINE 100 MG PLUS PCM 250 MG PLUS PROCHLOR PERAZINE 2.5 MGTAB ERGOTAMINE TART 1 MG PLUS CAFFINE 100 MG PLUS PCM 250 MG PLUS PROCHLOR PERAZINE 2.5 MG
15TAB PIOGLITAZONE HYDROCHLORIDE 15 MGTAB PIOGLITAZONE HYDROCHLORIDE 15 MG
16TAB PIOGLITAZONE 30 MGTAB PIOGLITAZONE 30 MG
17TAB PREGABLIN 75 MG PLUS NTP 10 MGTAB PREGABLIN 75 MG PLUS NTP 10 MG
18TAB PRAGABLIN 75 MG PLUS METHYLCOBALAMINE 750 MCGTAB PRAGABLIN 75 MG PLUS METHYLCOBALAMINE 750 MCG
19TBA ESSENTIAL AMINO ACIDTBA ESSENTIAL AMINO ACID
20TAB TELMISARTAN 40 MG PLUS AMLODIPINE 5 MGTAB TELMISARTAN 40 MG PLUS AMLODIPINE 5 MG
21TAB TELMISARTAN 40 MG PLUS AMLODIPINE 10 MGTAB TELMISARTAN 40 MG PLUS AMLODIPINE 10 MG
22TAB TENOFOVIR ALDFENAMIDE 25 MGTAB TENOFOVIR ALDFENAMIDE 25 MG
23TAB TERAZOSIN 2 MGTAB TERAZOSIN 2 MG
24TAB THEOPHYLLINE SR 400 MGTAB THEOPHYLLINE SR 400 MG
25TAB VENLAFAXINE 37.5 MGTAB VENLAFAXINE 37.5 MG
26CAP FLUVOXAMINE 50 MGCAP FLUVOXAMINE 50 MG
27CHLORTHALIDONE 6.25 MG TABCHLORTHALIDONE 6.25 MG TAB
28TAB DONEPEZIL 5 MGTAB DONEPEZIL 5 MG
29TAB DULOXETINE 30 MGTAB DULOXETINE 30 MG
30CEREBROPROTEIN HYDROLYSATE 90 MGCEREBROPROTEIN HYDROLYSATE 90 MG

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57327196
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Echs Ifa Re 49 Tab Duloxetine 20 Mg , Tab Ethiyl Estradiol 0.035 Mg Cyproterone Acetate 2 Mg Pack Of 21 Tablets , Tab Serratiopeptidase 10 Mg Plus Paracetamol 325 Mg Plus Diclofenac 50 Mg , Tab Eplerenone 50 Mg , Tab Ethiyl Estradiol 0.03 Mg Plus Drospirenone 3 Mg Pack Of 21 Tablets , Cap Fluoxetine Hcl 20 Mg , Cap Flucoxamine 50 Mg , Tab Glucosamine 750 Mg Plus Msm 200 Mg Plus Diacerin 50 Mg , Tab Iguratimod 25 Mg , Tab Imipramine 25 Mg , Tab Levosulpride 25 Mg , Lisinopril 10 Mg Tab , Memantine 5 Mg Plus Donepezil 5 Mg Tab , Tab Ergotamine Tart 1 Mg Plus Caffine 100 Mg Plus Pcm 250 Mg Plus Prochlor Perazine 2.5 Mg , Tab Pioglitazone Hydrochloride 15 Mg , Tab Pioglitazone 30 Mg , Tab Pregablin 75 Mg Plus Ntp 10 Mg , Tab Pragablin 75 Mg Plus Methylcobalamine 750 Mcg , Tba Essential Amino Acid , Tab Telmisartan 40 Mg Plus Amlodipine 5 Mg , Tab Telmisartan 40 Mg Plus Amlodipine 10 Mg , Tab Tenofovir Aldfenamide 25 Mg , Tab Terazosin 2 Mg , Tab Theophylline Sr 400 Mg , Tab Venlafaxine 37.5 Mg , Cap Fluvoxamine 50 Mg , Chlorthalidone 6.25 Mg Tab , Tab Donepezil 5 Mg , Tab Duloxetine 30 Mg , Cerebroprotein Hydrolysate 90 Mg
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7938111
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jalandhar
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
be2af90d-2bdc-491b-9769-8509c24b86a5.pdf
9779538_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_bbcd3bb0-fa7b-49ab-bd351787196394824_USINGH1972.docx
file_corp_2026-08-19-17-42-00_d9c1019fd1ab0317d6b6c87d9cc37f12.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

be2af90d-2bdc-491b-9769-8509c24b86a5.pdf

xlsx

9779538_Boq_1.xlsx

docx

ATC_bbcd3bb0-fa7b-49ab-bd351787196394824_USINGH1972.docx

pdf

file_corp_2026-08-19-17-42-00_d9c1019fd1ab0317d6b6c87d9cc37f12.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders