Agriculture Cooperative Closing in 10 days TDR #57327145

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Estimate For Sugar Godown; Service Provider

Issued by Cooperative · Mau, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
19.24 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
38488
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mau → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Estimate For Sugar Godown; Service Provider

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57327145
AUTHORITY Cooperative
TENDER VALUE 19.24 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Estimate For Sugar Godown; Service Provider
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7991413
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mau
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 19.24 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 38488
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9ddd3f9b-8c98-402e-af41-046588f2a5c1.pdf
1788415112.pdf
1788415115.pdf
civil_3bc88dad-40f3-4f4d-90a21788415788426_ay7821198.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9ddd3f9b-8c98-402e-af41-046588f2a5c1.pdf

pdf

1788415112.pdf

pdf

1788415115.pdf

pdf

civil_3bc88dad-40f3-4f4d-90a21788415788426_ay7821198.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders