Environment and Forests Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57326989

Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Complete System

Issued by Government Departments · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Complete System

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57326989
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Forest And Environment Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Complete System
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7991447
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4fae9d8e-dd56-498e-b039-1dfda0f7b0b3.pdf
1788415560.pdf
1788415567.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4fae9d8e-dd56-498e-b039-1dfda0f7b0b3.pdf

pdf

1788415560.pdf

pdf

1788415567.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders