Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57326956

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 800065729 Annual Contract For Pest Control In Office Cum Residential Complex Of Ntpc, Er- 1Hq At Shastrinagar, Patna - Periodic Pest Control , Outdoor Pest Control Service (Fogging) I , Indoor Pest Contr

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Patna, Bihar
Tender Value
10.39 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patna → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 800065729 Annual Contract For Pest Control In Office Cum Residential Complex Of Ntpc, Er- 1Hq At Shastrinagar, Patna - Periodic Pest Control , Outdoor Pest Control Service (Fogging) I , Indoor Pest Control (Gpic)- Office Compl , Indoor Pest Control (Gpic)- Guest House , Indoor Pest Control (Gpic)- Red Bungalow , Indoor Pest Control (Gpic)- C&D Resident , Indoor Pest Control (Gpic)- C&D Resident , Indoor Pest Control (Gpic)- Gate Complex , Snake Pest Control Service In Entire Pre

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Periodic Pest ControlPeriodic Pest Control
2Outdoor Pest Control Service (Fogging) iOutdoor Pest Control Service (Fogging) i
3Indoor Pest Control (GPIC)- Office ComplIndoor Pest Control (GPIC)- Office Compl
4Indoor Pest Control (GPIC)- Guest HouseIndoor Pest Control (GPIC)- Guest House
5Indoor Pest Control (GPIC)- RED BungalowIndoor Pest Control (GPIC)- RED Bungalow
6Indoor Pest Control (GPIC)- C&D ResidentIndoor Pest Control (GPIC)- C&D Resident
7Indoor Pest Control (GPIC)- C&D ResidentIndoor Pest Control (GPIC)- C&D Resident
8Indoor Pest Control (GPIC)- Gate ComplexIndoor Pest Control (GPIC)- Gate Complex
9Snake Pest Control Service in entire preSnake Pest Control Service in entire pre

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57326956
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 10.39 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 800065729 Annual Contract For Pest Control In Office Cum Residential Complex Of Ntpc, Er- 1Hq At Shastrinagar, Patna - Periodic Pest Control , Outdoor Pest Control Service (Fogging) I , Indoor Pest Control (Gpic)- Office Compl , Indoor Pest Control (Gpic)- Guest House , Indoor Pest Control (Gpic)- Red Bungalow , Indoor Pest Control (Gpic)- C&D Resident , Indoor Pest Control (Gpic)- C&D Resident , Indoor Pest Control (Gpic)- Gate Complex , Snake Pest Control Service In Entire Pre
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7990598
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patna
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10.39 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c18b7a0b-6785-4086-a8a8-158d1a0caefd.pdf
1788408539.xlsx
1788408545.pdf
1788408550.pdf
1788408554.pdf
1788408559.pdf
1788408563.pdf
1788408572.pdf
1788408578.pdf
ATC_a1c4542d-9773-4c82-a5df1788408648983_AJAYVERMA01.pdf
SLA_GCC_3a8161ca-82ce-4e1b-ac6f1788408664300_AJAYVERMA01.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c18b7a0b-6785-4086-a8a8-158d1a0caefd.pdf

xlsx

1788408539.xlsx

pdf

1788408545.pdf

pdf

1788408550.pdf

pdf

1788408554.pdf

pdf

1788408559.pdf

pdf

1788408563.pdf

pdf

1788408572.pdf

pdf

1788408578.pdf

pdf

ATC_a1c4542d-9773-4c82-a5df1788408648983_AJAYVERMA01.pdf

pdf

SLA_GCC_3a8161ca-82ce-4e1b-ac6f1788408664300_AJAYVERMA01.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders