Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 10 days TDR #57326950

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Soil Investigation For Provn Of Other Than Md Accn For 316 Fd Wksp Coy Electronics And Mechanical Engineering At Ayodhya Cantt (Evi Project); Soil Investigation For Provn Of Other Th

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
7.08 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Faizabad → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Soil Investigation For Provn Of Other Than Md Accn For 316 Fd Wksp Coy Electronics And Mechanical Engineering At Ayodhya Cantt (Evi Project); Soil Investigation For Provn Of Other Than Md Accn For 316 Fd..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57326950
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 7.08 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Soil Investigation For Provn Of Other Than Md Accn For 316 Fd Wksp Coy Electronics And Mechanical Engineering At Ayodhya Cantt (Evi Project); Soil Investigation For Provn Of Other Than Md Accn For 316 Fd..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7929194
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Faizabad
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.08 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
b5664043-8dcc-4ee3-83c6-08d2309d45a9.pdf
01ATC_b423ff84-7b6a-4015-9a361787035022692_cwealldgefaizabad_consignee.pdf
1787033432.pdf
1787033441.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b5664043-8dcc-4ee3-83c6-08d2309d45a9.pdf

pdf

01ATC_b423ff84-7b6a-4015-9a361787035022692_cwealldgefaizabad_consignee.pdf

pdf

1787033432.pdf

pdf

1787033441.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders