Defence Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57326941

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Three Years Camc For 09 Boom Barriers

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
67500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Three Years Camc For 09 Boom Barriers

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57326941
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Three Years Camc For 09 Boom Barriers
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7899879
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 67500
Exemption Available
Document List
5ed2b98b-3795-4aa1-8229-57a550798edb.pdf
1786363595.xlsx
1786363639.pdf
1786363646.pdf
1786363858.pdf
1786692406.pdf
1788415829.pdf
RFP_5aab6ef7-d2fb-45a8-81421788416035371_CHSFO.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5ed2b98b-3795-4aa1-8229-57a550798edb.pdf

xlsx

1786363595.xlsx

pdf

1786363639.pdf

pdf

1786363646.pdf

pdf

1786363858.pdf

pdf

1786692406.pdf

pdf

1788415829.pdf

pdf

RFP_5aab6ef7-d2fb-45a8-81421788416035371_CHSFO.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders