Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Local Bodies Closing in 12 days TDR #57326641

Tender For Removal Of India Mark Ii Hand Pump And Supply, Delivery And Erection Of 1 Hp Submersible Motor And 1000 Litre Capacity Hdpe Water Tank At Amirthapuram Colony Municipality Primary School In W.No.1.

Issued by Local Bodies · Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
1.47 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
1470
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvallur → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Removal Of India Mark Ii Hand Pump And Supply, Delivery And Erection Of 1 Hp Submersible Motor And 1000 Litre Capacity Hdpe Water Tank At Amirthapuram Colony Municipality Primary School In W.No.1.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Removal of India Mark II Hand Pump and Supply, Delivery and Erection of 1 HP Submercible Motor and 1000 Litre Capacity HDPE Water Tank at Amirthapuram Colony Municipality Primary School in W.No.1.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply and delivery of Single phase submercible pumpset suitable for 150mm dia borewell with ISI mark IS 8034 with out panel board 1 H.P, 20x80 (lpmxm) including cost nad conveyance of materials to work site etc. complete
2supply and delivery of Single phase 1.5 HP panel board with two level guard and auto start including cost and conveyance of all materials and all labour charges etc.,complete
3Supplying delivery of G.I and UPVC Pipes and specials of approved quality and best varity of B Class pipe including cost convayence of materials to work site etc., complete.
432mm Dia UPVC Pipe
525mm PVC Pipe
632mm dia Non Return valve
725mm PVC Elbow
825mm PVC Tee
9MS Clamp set
10End Cap for Bore Well
1132mm GM gate Valve
1220mm G I Tap Point
1363 Amps Porcelain fuse unit (500 V)
14supply and delivery of PVC inclused and sheated 3 core flat type 2.5 sq.mm castle conformust sq.m including cost and conveyance of all materials and all labour charges etc.,complete
15Labour Charges for the erection of subermsible pumpset in borewell/openwell including fixing and jointing submersible cable withproper clamsps upto the starter to required depth and also fixing of riser pipes to the required depth valves erection clamps, pressure gauges upto the exterior wall of pump room and erection of panel board consisting of TPICN switches starter, voltmeter, Ammeter, three pilot (indicating) lamps capacitor single phasing preventor, water level guard and laying and jointing the cables and twin earthing as per IE rules etc., complete and testing the pumpset and trail run for 10 days.
16Supply and delivery of MS Kiosk of size 0.75m x 0.45m x 0.75m made up of MS angle of size 50mm x 50mmx 4mm alround covered with 16 gauge MS sheet and kioskdoor made up of MS plates of size 25 mm x 3 mm including cutting, welding, grinding, locking arrangements and labour charges etc.,
17Supply and delivery and fixing of 1000 Litres HDPE tank as per IS 12701 / 1996 including loading, unloading, transportation and labour charges for fixing of the GI pipes and specials for pipe connection works including cutting, threading and fixing charges etc.,
18Supply and run of 4 x 6 sq.mm. (84 / 0.3) PVC insulated SC unsheathed copper conductor of 1100V on 7 / 20 GIbearer wire for service connection mains SD 68
19Supply and fixing of TNEB meter board suitable for 32A single phase service connection with 32A fuse unit(500V) 32A neutral link and earth link (1\\" x 1/8\\" copper flat) on TW plank of size 375mm x 300mm x 19mm with with supporting TW reepers of 1\\" thick an either side with painting with suitable bolt and nuts for fixing the TW plank on wall with earth connection and inter connection with 7/20 PVC insulated copper wire from EB meter to fuse unit SD 126
20Earth work excavation for foundation in Hard stiff clay, stiff black cotton, hard red earth, shales murram, gravel,stoney earth and earth mixed with small size boulders SS.20B and Sand,silt or other loose soil, wet sand,or silt not under water, light black cotton soil, sandy loam ordinary soil and to full depth as may be directed except in hardrock requiring blasting inclusive of shoring shuttering, ,and baling out water and cleaning and levelling the site etc.,complete
21Plain Cement Concrete 1:5:10 (one part of cement, five part of Crushed Stone Sand (M- Sand) and Ten part of coarse aggregates) using 40mm size ISS HBG metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and including for the mixing, laying and labour charges and all incidential charges such as water providing etc., complete as per standard specification
22Brick work in CM 1:5 (one cement & five sand) using III class ground moulded bricks of size 8 3/4\\"X4 1/4\\" X 2 3/4\\" including finishing, curing, etc., complete complying with standard specification - 100CFT
23Plastering with cement mortar (1:5) 12mm ,thick in all floors including cost and conveyance of all materilas to site and labour charges etc,complete as per standard specifications (S.I.306)
24Supplying and fixing in position C.I.Manhole covers (light or heavy duty) of 60 X 60cm in size in Cement Mortar 1:3 (One part of Cement and Three part of Plastering Sand (P- Sand)), of best approved quality and as per standard specifications etc.,complete.
25Sub Total
26GST 18% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57326641
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.47 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Adminitration And Water Supply Department
Work Description Tender for Removal Of India Mark Ii Hand Pump And Supply, Delivery And Erection Of 1 Hp Submersible Motor And 1000 Litre Capacity Hdpe Water Tank At Amirthapuram Colony Municipality Primary School In W.No.1.
Basic Detail
Tender No 510/2025/E1-9
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvallur
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.47 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1470
Exemption Not Available
Document List
979f9dc6-7da7-4069-a02e-e89ae5238847.html
BOQ_842617.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

979f9dc6-7da7-4069-a02e-e89ae5238847.html

xls

BOQ_842617.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders