Coal and Mines Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57326444

Corrigendum : Tender for Procurement of Sports items for HGML Institute

Issued by Government Departments · Hutti, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
25000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hutti → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Procurement Of Sports Items For Hgml Institute - Throw Ball Make-Nivea/Equivalent,Baby Hurdels 1 Feet, Marathon Size - 1 Feet,Volley Ball Net Guptas Make/Equivalent,Gym Hurdels 12Inch, Hurdels 12Inch,Gym Ab Roller, Ab Roller Imported,Chest Press - Outdoor Gym, Chest Press Cum Seated Puller Dimension -1750 Mm X 60 Mm X 2150 Mm Safe Area - 3.0 Mtr X 1.7 Mtr, Made Up Of C Class Gi Pipe. Closing Caps & Base Cover Made Up Of High Quality Hdpe / Lldpe Material In Attractive Colours. The Bearings Shall Be Of 6205 & 6203 Permanent Lubricated Sealed Bearings Of Reputed Make. Handle Grips Are Provided With High Quality Rubber The Power Coat Is Done By Poly Urethane & Epoxy Powder With 60 - 70 Micron Thickness.,Dumbles With Weight Plates, Bouncer Dumbells With Natural Rubber 25 Kg - 2 Nos., 30 Kg - 2 Nos. , 35 Kg - 2 Nos.,Treadmill Walker Machine,Snooker Table 6X12, Solid Wood And Slate 9Balls/ Dimension Billiards/Abishek Pool Table Manufacture-Equivalent,Shuttle Net,Tt Net, Nylon, Ittf-Approved Posts/Customized Color/Abs, Adjustable/Painted Nylon Stag Global Snap- On/Turbo Basic Net/Retractable (Generic)/Metco Tournament,Dominoes, 28 Tiles, Box/28 Large Tiles/Double-Six, Pouch/28 Premium Tiles,Hammer Throw, Amur & Equivalent,Javelline Throw, Amur & Equivalent,Relly Stick, Amur & Equivalent,Carrom Stiker, Cisca/Sureslam/Equivalent,Discus Throw, Amur & Equivalent,Sports Torch, 22.5L X 10W X 15H Centimeters Antiques Nirmala & Equivalent,Short Put 8 Lbs, Ranac & Equivalent,Short Put 12 Lbs, Ranac & Equivalent,Table Tennis Ball, A Standard Table Tennis Ball Has A Diameter Of 40 Millimeters (Mm) And Weighs 2.7 Grams (G), Made From Plastic Or Celluloid Stag & Equivalent,Table Tennis Bat, Blade Length Of 6.7Inch (17 Cm), Blade Width Of 5.9 Inch (15 Cm), An Overall Length Between 9.45 Inch- 10.25 Inch (240-260 Mm) Stag & Equivalent,Throw Ball Net, 9.5 To 10 Meters Long And 1 Meter Wide, Made Of Nylon Or Cotton With A 10 Cm Square Mesh Gupta & Equivalent,Dumble Sets, 25Kg 1 Pair/30 Kg 1 Pair Bouncer & Equivalent,High Jump Cross Bar, Fiber-Glass, Aluminum, Or Suitable Non-Shatter Material/4 Meters Vixen & Equivalent,High Jump & Long Jump, Materials/Stand Circular, 29Mm To 31Mm Diameter, 4M Length. Vixen & Equivalent,Medicine Ball All Sizes, 3Kg /5Kg/7Kg/10 Kg Coso & Equivalent,Parachutes 5 Pieces Speed, Training 5 Parachutes Per Set, Often With 5 Adjustable Belts And 5 Carry Bags. Fitcozi & Equivalent,Gym Machine Cable Wire, 5Mm Cable 10X & Equivalent,Back Support Belts, Small/Large/Xl Boldfit & Equivalent,Olympics Plates, 10Kg - 2/25Kg-4 Techno Gym & Equivalent,Ab Care Bench, Lifeline Ab Care Benches (E.G., Lb 301/Lb 303) Are Durable, Adjustable Home Workout Benches Featuring Heavy-Duty Steel Frames, 5-Level Resistance Settings, And Cushioned, Sweat- Proof Padding. They Typically Support 100-150 Kg Max User Weight, Weigh 12-25 Kg, And Feature A Foldable, Compact Design For Easy Storage. Lifeline Lb & Equivalent,Air Bike, Dual Drive (Belt+Chain)/Max User Weight 150 Kg/Net Weight 54 Kg/Assembly Size 1315X610x1270 Mm Aerofit & Equivalent,Hyper Extension Bench, 45-Degree Angle, Heavy-Duty Steel Frame (Often 11-12 Gauge), Adjustable High- Density Foam Pads, And A Secure, Non-Slip Footrest For Stability Mac Hyper & Equivalent,Shuttle Bat, Make-Yonex/Equivalent,Chess Board,Ball Badminton Net,Ball Badminton Balls, Make -High Power/India Super/Equivalent,Carrom Board Coins,Carrom Board -32Mm, Make-Bull Dog/Surco/Equivalent,Shuttle Cock, Make-Mavis 350/Equivalent,Volley Ball, Make-Navy/Equivalent,Foot Ball Net,Football, Make-Navy/Cosco/Equivalent,Stopwatch (R-53387) For Dragger It-1600 Test Kit

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57326444
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hutti Gold Mines Company Limited The
Work Description Procurement Of Sports Items For Hgml Institute - Throw Ball Make-Nivea/Equivalent,Baby Hurdels 1 Feet, Marathon Size - 1 Feet,Volley Ball Net Guptas Make/Equivalent,Gym Hurdels 12Inch, Hurdels 12Inch,Gym Ab Roller, Ab Roller Imported,Chest Press - Outdoor Gym, Chest Press Cum Seated Puller Dimension -1750 Mm X 60 Mm X 2150 Mm Safe Area - 3.0 Mtr X 1.7 Mtr, Made Up Of C Class Gi Pipe. Closing Caps & Base Cover Made Up Of High Quality Hdpe / Lldpe Material In Attractive Colours. The Bearings Shall Be Of 6205 & 6203 Permanent Lubricated Sealed Bearings Of Reputed Make. Handle Grips Are Provided With High Quality Rubber The Power Coat Is Done By Poly Urethane & Epoxy Powder With 60 - 70 Micron Thickness.,Dumbles With Weight Plates, Bouncer Dumbells With Natural Rubber 25 Kg - 2 Nos., 30 Kg - 2 Nos. , 35 Kg - 2 Nos.,Treadmill Walker Machine,Snooker Table 6X12, Solid Wood And Slate 9Balls/ Dimension Billiards/Abishek Pool Table Manufacture-Equivalent,Shuttle Net,Tt Net, Nylon, Ittf-Approved Posts/Customized Color/Abs, Adjustable/Painted Nylon Stag Global Snap- On/Turbo Basic Net/Retractable (Generic)/Metco Tournament,Dominoes, 28 Tiles, Box/28 Large Tiles/Double-Six, Pouch/28 Premium Tiles,Hammer Throw, Amur & Equivalent,Javelline Throw, Amur & Equivalent,Relly Stick, Amur & Equivalent,Carrom Stiker, Cisca/Sureslam/Equivalent,Discus Throw, Amur & Equivalent,Sports Torch, 22.5L X 10W X 15H Centimeters Antiques Nirmala & Equivalent,Short Put 8 Lbs, Ranac & Equivalent,Short Put 12 Lbs, Ranac & Equivalent,Table Tennis Ball, A Standard Table Tennis Ball Has A Diameter Of 40 Millimeters (Mm) And Weighs 2.7 Grams (G), Made From Plastic Or Celluloid Stag & Equivalent,Table Tennis Bat, Blade Length Of 6.7Inch (17 Cm), Blade Width Of 5.9 Inch (15 Cm), An Overall Length Between 9.45 Inch- 10.25 Inch (240-260 Mm) Stag & Equivalent,Throw Ball Net, 9.5 To 10 Meters Long And 1 Meter Wide, Made Of Nylon Or Cotton With A 10 Cm Square Mesh Gupta & Equivalent,Dumble Sets, 25Kg 1 Pair/30 Kg 1 Pair Bouncer & Equivalent,High Jump Cross Bar, Fiber-Glass, Aluminum, Or Suitable Non-Shatter Material/4 Meters Vixen & Equivalent,High Jump & Long Jump, Materials/Stand Circular, 29Mm To 31Mm Diameter, 4M Length. Vixen & Equivalent,Medicine Ball All Sizes, 3Kg /5Kg/7Kg/10 Kg Coso & Equivalent,Parachutes 5 Pieces Speed, Training 5 Parachutes Per Set, Often With 5 Adjustable Belts And 5 Carry Bags. Fitcozi & Equivalent,Gym Machine Cable Wire, 5Mm Cable 10X & Equivalent,Back Support Belts, Small/Large/Xl Boldfit & Equivalent,Olympics Plates, 10Kg - 2/25Kg-4 Techno Gym & Equivalent,Ab Care Bench, Lifeline Ab Care Benches (E.G., Lb 301/Lb 303) Are Durable, Adjustable Home Workout Benches Featuring Heavy-Duty Steel Frames, 5-Level Resistance Settings, And Cushioned, Sweat- Proof Padding. They Typically Support 100-150 Kg Max User Weight, Weigh 12-25 Kg, And Feature A Foldable, Compact Design For Easy Storage. Lifeline Lb & Equivalent,Air Bike, Dual Drive (Belt+Chain)/Max User Weight 150 Kg/Net Weight 54 Kg/Assembly Size 1315X610x1270 Mm Aerofit & Equivalent,Hyper Extension Bench, 45-Degree Angle, Heavy-Duty Steel Frame (Often 11-12 Gauge), Adjustable High- Density Foam Pads, And A Secure, Non-Slip Footrest For Stability Mac Hyper & Equivalent,Shuttle Bat, Make-Yonex/Equivalent,Chess Board,Ball Badminton Net,Ball Badminton Balls, Make -High Power/India Super/Equivalent,Carrom Board Coins,Carrom Board -32Mm, Make-Bull Dog/Surco/Equivalent,Shuttle Cock, Make-Mavis 350/Equivalent,Volley Ball, Make-Navy/Equivalent,Foot Ball Net,Football, Make-Navy/Cosco/Equivalent,Stopwatch (R-53387) For Dragger It-1600 Test Kit
Basic Detail
Tender No HGML/2026-27/IND0482/CALL-3
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hutti
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 25000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
59dac368-de2d-4cae-8e2c-55b0b18bad88.html
NIT_Sports items for HGML.pdf
technical bid - b.pdf
technical bid d.pdf
Technical bid-A.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

59dac368-de2d-4cae-8e2c-55b0b18bad88.html

pdf

NIT_Sports items for HGML.pdf

pdf

technical bid - b.pdf

pdf

technical bid d.pdf

pdf

Technical bid-A.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders