Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57326433

Tender for Construction CC Road From Janapur Manepalli to Balkunda-Janapur Road Via Balaji Karbari House in Janapur Village of Basavakalyan Taluka, Bidar Dist. BDR255303673.

Issued by Government Departments · Bidar, Karnataka
Tender Value
20.98 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
52457
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
530
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bidar → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Cc Road From Janapur Manepalli To Balkunda-Janapur Road Via Balaji Karbari House In Janapur Village Of Basavakalyan Taluka, Bidar Dist. Bdr255303673.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57326433
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 20.98 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Construction Cc Road From Janapur Manepalli To Balkunda-Janapur Road Via Balaji Karbari House In Janapur Village Of Basavakalyan Taluka, Bidar Dist. Bdr255303673.
Basic Detail
Tender No PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT41966
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bidar
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20.98 Lakhs
Tender Fee 530
EMD 52457
Exemption Not Available
Document List
190159cd-2033-4b40-871f-1e02c57e95e9.html
kw-2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

190159cd-2033-4b40-871f-1e02c57e95e9.html

pdf

kw-2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders