Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 29 days TDR #57326412

Tender for E Tender for supply and refilling of Liquid Medical Oxygen on per cubic meter to 20KL LMO tank of HIMS Hassan for 3 years

Issued by Government Departments · Hassan, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Oct 2026
29 days left
EMD
3.15 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hassan → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

E Tender For Supply And Refilling Of Liquid Medical Oxygen On Per Cubic Meter To 20Kl Lmo Tank Of Hims Hassan For 3 Years - Supply Refilling Of Liquid Medical Oxygen To 20Kl Tank On Per Cubic Meter

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57326412
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Medical Education
Work Description E Tender For Supply And Refilling Of Liquid Medical Oxygen On Per Cubic Meter To 20Kl Lmo Tank Of Hims Hassan For 3 Years - Supply Refilling Of Liquid Medical Oxygen To 20Kl Tank On Per Cubic Meter
Basic Detail
Tender No DME/2026-27/IND2650
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hassan
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 03 Oct 2026
Open Date 05 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 3.15 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
aa841f39-0f0f-4076-a6f5-706766690cf1.html
bid document medical oxygen refilling.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 29 days
Oct 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 31 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

aa841f39-0f0f-4076-a6f5-706766690cf1.html

doc

bid document medical oxygen refilling.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders