Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57326278

Tender For Construction Of Bus Stand Dornapal

Issued by Government Departments · Sukma, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.93 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
1.45 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
3000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sukma → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of Bus Stand Dornapal

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57326278
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.93 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Engineering Services
Work Description Tender For Construction Of Bus Stand Dornapal
Basic Detail
Tender No 198651
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sukma
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.93 Crore
Tender Fee 3000
EMD 1.45 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2384835169934507584_198651_AFFIDAVIT.pdf
4042435425596387544_198651_TENDER FORM.pdf
4402954223987026230_198651_G-schedule bus stand dornapal.pdf
463206960943017489_198651_BUS STAIND DRAWING.pdf
4677205768850800669_198651_APPENDIX 2.pdf
7115657311308922119_198651_SHORT NIT BUS STAND DORNAPAL.pdf
dc1529d4-76ee-41c7-bd08-ccb3e01189b8.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2384835169934507584_198651_AFFIDAVIT.pdf

pdf

4042435425596387544_198651_TENDER FORM.pdf

pdf

4402954223987026230_198651_G-schedule bus stand dornapal.pdf

pdf

463206960943017489_198651_BUS STAIND DRAWING.pdf

pdf

4677205768850800669_198651_APPENDIX 2.pdf

pdf

7115657311308922119_198651_SHORT NIT BUS STAND DORNAPAL.pdf

html

dc1529d4-76ee-41c7-bd08-ccb3e01189b8.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders