Public Administrative Department Trust & NGO Closing in 14 days TDR #57325947

Tender for Supply of Grocery items to Shri Vinayaka Shankaranarayana Durgamba temple Nandavara, Panemangalore, Bantwal Taluk, Dakshina Kannada Dist.

Issued by Trust & NGO · Kannada, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
15000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kannada → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of Grocery Items To Shri Vinayaka Shankaranarayana Durgamba Temple Nandavara, Panemangalore, Bantwal Taluk, Dakshina Kannada Dist. - Svsd-Onion,Svsd-Garlic,Svsd-Wheat,Karjura - Svsd,Mtr Badam Malt,Svsd-Black Thil,Belthige Akki (Doller Steam Rice),Svsd-Yelakki (Green),Svsd-Kadle Hittu,Svsd-Jayi Kayi,Svsd-Lavanga,Svsd-Uppina Hudi,Svsd-Sabeena,Svsd-Bili Kadle (Kabool),Svsd-Coffee Hudi (Lakshmi),Svsd-Sun Flower Oil,Svsd-Menasina Hudi,Svsd-Cha Hudi (Vaghbakri),Svsd-Sagu (Tv Brand),Svsd-Maida Hudi,Svsd-Kempu Kadle,Svsd-Hesaru Pacche( Uttam Bold),Svsd-Dappa Avalakki,Svsd-Semige,Svsd-Bombay Rave (Dabbal Nandi),Svsd-Geru Beeja,Svsd-Sanna Batani (Rumba),Svsd-Ingu,Svsd-Godi Kadi (Rbm),Svsd-Kalluppu,Svsd-Huli (Beeja Rahita Bili),Svsd-Sasive (Kasturi),Svsd-Mente (Kasturi),Svsd-Jeerige (Arjun),Svsd-Kottambari (Green Indori),Svsd-Gidda Menasu (Dantu Rahita),Svsd-Udda Menasu (Dantu Rahita),Svsd-Hesaru Bele ( Peacoak),Svsd-Uddina Bele (Peacock),Svsd-Kadle Bele ( Rose Kora),Svsd-Togari Bele ( President),Svsd-Lobana (Prathama Darje),Svsd-Bili Yellu,Svsd-Aralu Hudi,Svsd-Kuchalakki( Anand, Raita Bhandhu),Svsd-Pacche Karpura,Svsd-Gandhada Unde ( Prathama Darje),Svsd-Karpoora ( Raghuram Lang),Svsd-Jenu Tuppa (Madhu),Svsd-Aralu (Krs),Svsd-Avalakki (Maruthi),Svsd-Tengina Yenne(Uttam),Svsd-Tuppa (Nandini),Svsd-Sakkare (Nk Hubballi S 30 S1),Svsd-Kanva Sajjige ( Rbm Special),Svsd-Akki Hudi( Pattabi),Svsd-Godi Hudi,Svsd-Uddina Hudi,Svsd-Ona Drakshi (Kabool),Svsd-Kallu Sakkare,Svsd-Bili Bella (Acchu),Svsd-Arashina Hudi ( Agmark),Svsd-Belthige Akki (Dose Beltige)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57325947
AUTHORITY Trust & NGO
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindu Religious Institutions And Charitable Endowments Department
Work Description Supply Of Grocery Items To Shri Vinayaka Shankaranarayana Durgamba Temple Nandavara, Panemangalore, Bantwal Taluk, Dakshina Kannada Dist. - Svsd-Onion,Svsd-Garlic,Svsd-Wheat,Karjura - Svsd,Mtr Badam Malt,Svsd-Black Thil,Belthige Akki (Doller Steam Rice),Svsd-Yelakki (Green),Svsd-Kadle Hittu,Svsd-Jayi Kayi,Svsd-Lavanga,Svsd-Uppina Hudi,Svsd-Sabeena,Svsd-Bili Kadle (Kabool),Svsd-Coffee Hudi (Lakshmi),Svsd-Sun Flower Oil,Svsd-Menasina Hudi,Svsd-Cha Hudi (Vaghbakri),Svsd-Sagu (Tv Brand),Svsd-Maida Hudi,Svsd-Kempu Kadle,Svsd-Hesaru Pacche( Uttam Bold),Svsd-Dappa Avalakki,Svsd-Semige,Svsd-Bombay Rave (Dabbal Nandi),Svsd-Geru Beeja,Svsd-Sanna Batani (Rumba),Svsd-Ingu,Svsd-Godi Kadi (Rbm),Svsd-Kalluppu,Svsd-Huli (Beeja Rahita Bili),Svsd-Sasive (Kasturi),Svsd-Mente (Kasturi),Svsd-Jeerige (Arjun),Svsd-Kottambari (Green Indori),Svsd-Gidda Menasu (Dantu Rahita),Svsd-Udda Menasu (Dantu Rahita),Svsd-Hesaru Bele ( Peacoak),Svsd-Uddina Bele (Peacock),Svsd-Kadle Bele ( Rose Kora),Svsd-Togari Bele ( President),Svsd-Lobana (Prathama Darje),Svsd-Bili Yellu,Svsd-Aralu Hudi,Svsd-Kuchalakki( Anand, Raita Bhandhu),Svsd-Pacche Karpura,Svsd-Gandhada Unde ( Prathama Darje),Svsd-Karpoora ( Raghuram Lang),Svsd-Jenu Tuppa (Madhu),Svsd-Aralu (Krs),Svsd-Avalakki (Maruthi),Svsd-Tengina Yenne(Uttam),Svsd-Tuppa (Nandini),Svsd-Sakkare (Nk Hubballi S 30 S1),Svsd-Kanva Sajjige ( Rbm Special),Svsd-Akki Hudi( Pattabi),Svsd-Godi Hudi,Svsd-Uddina Hudi,Svsd-Ona Drakshi (Kabool),Svsd-Kallu Sakkare,Svsd-Bili Bella (Acchu),Svsd-Arashina Hudi ( Agmark),Svsd-Belthige Akki (Dose Beltige)
Basic Detail
Tender No HRICE/2026-27/IND1161
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kannada
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 15000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
186a656e-14ef-4a5d-bba5-10246041749c.html
Nandavara tender.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

186a656e-14ef-4a5d-bba5-10246041749c.html

pdf

Nandavara tender.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders