Tender For Brc For Various Natures Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Dismantling, Demolishing, Cutting And
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonbhadra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Brc For Various Natures Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Dismantling, Demolishing, Cutting And
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | PART A- SCHEDULED ITEMS |
| 2 | PART B- NON SCHEDULED ITEMS |
| 3 | PART A- SCHEDULED ITEMS |
| 4 | DSR2023 item: 5.26 |
| 5 | DSR2023 item: 5.29.2.2 |
| 6 | DSR2023 item: 14.72 |
| 7 | DSR2023 item: 15.2.1 |
| 8 | DSR2023 item: 15.3 |
| 9 | DSR2023 item: 15.60 |
| 10 | DSR2023 item: 22.22A |
| 11 | DSR2023 item: 26.28.1 |
| 12 | DSR2023 item: 26.28.2 |
| 13 | DSR2023 item: 26.28.3 |
| 14 | DSR2023 item: 26.29.1 |
| 15 | DSR2023 item: 26.29.2 |
| 16 | DSR2023 item: 26.31.1 |
| 17 | DSR2023 item: 26.31.2 |
| 18 | DSR2023 item: 26.32.1 |
| 19 | DSR2023 item: 26.32.2 |
| 20 | DSR2023 item: 26.32.3 |
| 21 | DSR2023 item: 26.33.1 |
| 22 | DSR2023 item: 26.33.2 |
| 23 | DSR2023 item: 26.34.1 |
| 24 | DSR2023 item: 26.34.2 |
| 25 | DSR2023 item: 26.34.3 |
| 26 | DSR2023 item: 26.35.1 |
| 27 | DSR2023 item: 26.35.2 |
| 28 | DSR2023 item: 26.35.3 |
| 29 | DSR2023 item: 26.36.1 |
| 30 | DSR2023 item: 26.37 |
| 31 | DSR2023 item: 26.38.1 |
| 32 | DSR2023 item: 26.38.2 |
| 33 | DSR2023 item: 26.38.3 |
| 34 | DSR2023 item: 26.40 |
| 35 | PART B- NON SCHEDULED ITEMS |
| 36 | Corecutting of 28mm dia and depth up to |
| 37 | Corecutting of 40mm dia and depth up to |
| 38 | Corecutting of 75mm dia and depth up to |
| 39 | Corecutting of 100mm Dia & depth upto 30 |
| 40 | Corecutting of 100mm Dia & depth upto 40 |
| 41 | Core cutting of 150mm dia and depth up t |
| 42 | Corecutting of 200mm Dia & depth upto 30 |
| 43 | Corecutting of 250mm Dia & depth upto 30 |
| 44 | RCC Cutting by diamond hand saw of thick |
| 45 | Supply and fixing of Chemical Anchor Bol |
| 46 | Supply and fixing of Chemical Anchor Bol |
| 47 | Providing & fixing of anchor bolts M24X5 |
| 48 | Providing & fixing of anchor bolts M16X3 |
| 49 | Providing & fixing of anchor bolts M20X3 |
| 50 | Providing & Fixing “Packers Aluminium or |
| 51 | RCC Cutting by wall saw/wire saw diamond |
| 52 | Steel Rebaring Size M10X170 with HILTI C |
| 53 | Steel Rebaring Size M12X170 with HILTI C |
| 54 | Steel Rebaring Size M16X200 with HILTI C |
| 55 | Steel Rebaring Size M20X200 with HILTI C |
| 56 | Anticorrosion: Anticorrosive treatment t |
| 57 | Repair of damaged concrete by manually o |
| 58 | Treatment of expansion joints by Surface |
| 59 | Treatment of leakage and seepage from an |
| 60 | Repair for Honeycomb-Chipping of unsound Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 11, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 7 daysSep 14, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 10 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender