Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57325879

Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning For Campus Networking System At Igims Patna

Issued by Government Departments · Patna, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patna → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning For Campus Networking System At Igims Patna

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1Sl No Item Details Description Qty. UOM Rate in INR GST Unit QTY GST Unit QTY Total Amount with GST Rate Amount Rate with GST A
248 Port Core L3 Switch
324 Port L3 Switch
448 Port Access Switch Make- Arista/Alcatel - Lucent/Juniper/Ruckus
524 Port Access Switch ;Preferred Make- Arista/Alcatel - Lucent/Juniper/Ruckus
648 Port POE Access Switch Inclusive of stacking cable. The detailed Specification as follows. ; Preferred Make- Arista/Alcatel -Lucent/Juniper/Ruckus
724 Port POE Access Switch Inclusive of stacking cable. The detailed Specification as follows. ; Preferred Make- Arista/Alcatel - Lucent/Juniper/Ruckus
88 Port POE Access Switch BaseT, 2 SFP ports. 120W power budget, fanless with India specific power cord, guides and 19\\" rack mount kit. The detailed Specification as follows. ; Preferred Make- Arista/Alcatel - Lucent/Juniper/Ruckus
9Access Point - Lucent/Juniper)/Ruckus
10Outdoor Access Point Inclusive of AP mount. The detailed Specification as follows (preferred Make- Arista/Alcatel -Lucent/Juniper/Ruckus
11AP Controller
12NMS Preferred Make/Ruckus- Arista/Alcatel - Lucent/Juniper/Ruckus
1340G SM SFP+ Module
141G SM SFP Module
1510G SM SFP+ Module
16Server 2 x 16GB UDIMM=32GB,Upto 4, 3.5" SATA Drives,2TB Hard Drive SATA 6Gbps Enterprise 7.2K 512n 3.5in Cabled, Single Power Supply, 300W, Onboard* + Dual Gigabit Ethernet onboard + 1 dedicated management port, iDRAC Basic, 3YR Pro Support Next Business Day Onsite, Preferred Make- DELL/HP/LENOVO
1712 Port SM LIU
1824 Port MM LIU ;Make: Panduit/Molex/Siemon)
19Fiber Patch Cord
20Patch Panel-24 Port Fully Loaded
21Straight LAN Patch Chord-2 Mtr
22Straight LAN Patch Chord-1 Mtr
23I/O Dual Module Faceplate
24Wall Mounted 9 U Rack
25Wall Mounted 15 U Rack 62262 , IEC EN 60068-2-11 , ISO 9001:2008 ;Preferred Make- MTS/Netrack/ Valrack
26Floor Mount Rack , 4mm Toughened Tinted Glass Door and along with following accessories:- 1. Cooling fan 220/230V AC, of 90 CFM- - 4 Nos. , 2. Cable manager Metal 4 Nos. 3. PDU- 230V /AC 1 No., 6. Mounting Hardware (20 Sets of M-6 screws, washers, cage, nuts (Nickle Coated) - 3 Nos. , 7. Earthing strips Copper 150mm H 1 No. 8. Door Lock 1 No. , 9. Caster Wheels (with breake) 2 Nos. 10. Caster Wheels (without breake) 2 Nos. , 11. Front Metal Band 1 No. (Preferred Make- Valrack/MTS/ Netrack
27Gang Box cover for 2 module (Make- Molex/Panduit/Siemon)
28Conduit 20 mm 10200.0 Mtrs. 25 mm 20400.0 Mtrs.
29Cable
30UPS Distortion (%)Single Phase Sinewave 230v AC 50Hz with Total Harmonic Distortion as <3%; Variation in AVR output in AC mode (AVR Voltage regulation) 230 Volts +/-9%; Preferred Make-Delta/Gutor/ BPE
31UPS Frequency range 40 HZ to 60 Hz, +/- 10% and output voltage range 415V +/-1%, AC frequency range, 50Hz, +/- 1% power factor>_ 0.90 @ Full Load, 0,8/3.1, Harmonic distortion -< 2% THD (Linear Load): 5% THD (Non- Linear Load) along with required Batteries, Battery Stand, UPS Box Battery Lead etc as required. (minimum 30 minutes back up); Preferred Make-Delta/Gutor/BPE B Services
32 Total Price with GST Total quoted price in Rs. In Words:

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57325879
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
Work Description Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning For Campus Networking System At Igims Patna
Basic Detail
Tender No BHCO-12/15/47/2026-EB/02
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patna
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7e1c1000-d0c1-4e67-8722-2a77341b6eac.html
BOQ.xls
EOI2IGIMS.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7e1c1000-d0c1-4e67-8722-2a77341b6eac.html

xls

BOQ.xls

pdf

EOI2IGIMS.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders