Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 17 days TDR #57325844

Tender For Comprehensive Maintenance And Repairs Of Fire Fighting System,Sewage Treatment Plant, Street Lights Including Connected Works Of Dera Complex,Varsha,Varuna,Tarangani,Ferson And Dawson Vihar Apartments At Satellite Area Under Ge (Nw) Kochi

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
37 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
74000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Comprehensive Maintenance And Repairs Of Fire Fighting System,Sewage Treatment Plant, Street Lights Including Connected Works Of Dera Complex,Varsha,Varuna,Tarangani,Ferson And Dawson Vihar Apartments At Satellite Area Under Ge (Nw) Kochi

BOQ

Name of Work:- COMPREHENSIVE MAINT AND REPAIRS OF FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM,SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT, STREET LIGHTS INCLUDING CONNECTED WORKS OF DERA COMPLEX,VARSHA,VARUNA,TARANGANI,FERSON AND DAWSON VIHAR APARTMENTS AT SATELLITE AREA UNDER GE (NW) KOCHI
Sl. No. Item Description
1Disconnecting and taking down treated sewage transfer pump set motor of 10 LPS/ 3 HP capacity opening the pump set and replacement of burnt defective winding of motor with same gauge including gland and providing lubricating oil, grease if required reassembling/refixing the pump set on same location and testing complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. Note :- All Tools & Plants or Transport, Cleaning Materials, Consumables etc. required for carrying out work installation will be arranged by the contractor and nothing extra will be admissible on this account.
2All as per Item No. 1 here-in-before but for sludge transfer pump set motor of 3.8 LPS/ 1 HP capacity
3All as per Item No. 1 here-in-before but for sewage lifting pump set motor of 2 HP capacity
4All as per Item No. 1 here-in-before but for compressor motor 15HP capacity.
5All as per Item No. 1 here-in-before but for compressor motor 10 HP capacity.
6All as per Item No. 1 here-in-before but for end suction pump set motor of 01 HP capacity.
7All as per Item No. 1 here-in-before but for induction motor 02 HP capacity.
8All as per Item No. 1 here-in-before but for induction motor 0.5 HP capacity.
9All as per Item No. 1 here-in-before but for motor of Monoblock pumpset of motor of 2 HP capacity. Make: Kirloskar KDS-225++
10All as per Item No. 9 here-in-before but for motor of 3 phase 415 volts, 50 Hz after cutting replacing of worn out bolts and nuts including changing of bearings and painting with one coat of synthetic enamel paint all as directed of capacity 02 HP. Make:- Kirloskar
11All as per Item No. 9 here-in-before but for submersible pump set of 14.58 m3/hrs /1 HP capacity motor of Make: KSB and Model No.KRTUPE 65/115-12. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information
12All as per Item No. 9 here-in-before but for submersible pump set of 14.58 m3/hrs /1 HP capacity motor of Make: KSB and Model No.KRTUPE 65/115-12. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57325844
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 37 Lakhs
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for Comprehensive Maintenance And Repairs Of Fire Fighting System,Sewage Treatment Plant, Street Lights Including Connected Works Of Dera Complex,Varsha,Varuna,Tarangani,Ferson And Dawson Vihar Apartments At Satellite Area Under Ge (Nw) Kochi
Basic Detail
Tender No 8653_GE_NW
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value 37 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 74000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7d0f6278-aac6-4dbf-b444-c4669ceb61a6.html
BOQ_882704.xls
PS8653.pdf
Tender8653.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Oct 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 25 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7d0f6278-aac6-4dbf-b444-c4669ceb61a6.html

xls

BOQ_882704.xls

pdf

PS8653.pdf

pdf

Tender8653.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders