Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57325495

Bids Are invited for As Per Boq

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Meerut → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
64

Project Description

Bids Are invited for As Per Boq Calling Bell , Wall Clock Normal , Water Dispenser Bottle , Thermos 2 Ltr , Water Comper 15 Ltyr , Water Glass , Tiffin Large , Emergency Light , Executive Revolving Chair , Visitor Chair , Quotation Bd , Revolving Cmptr Chair , Flex Bd 2X3 Ft , Digital Print Bd 14 X 7.50 Ft , Soft Board , White Board , Table Glass 6X3.5 Ft , Steel Iron Racks For Maps , Mixer Grinder , Electric Indication Chulha 2000 Wt

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Calling BellCalling Bell
2Wall Clock NormalWall Clock Normal
3Water Dispenser BottleWater Dispenser Bottle
4Thermos 2 LtrThermos 2 Ltr
5Water Comper 15 LtyrWater Comper 15 Ltyr
6Water GlassWater Glass
7Tiffin LargeTiffin Large
8Emergency LightEmergency Light
9Executive Revolving ChairExecutive Revolving Chair
10Visitor ChairVisitor Chair
11Quotation BdQuotation Bd
12Revolving Cmptr ChairRevolving Cmptr Chair
13Flex Bd 2x3 FtFlex Bd 2x3 Ft
14Digital Print Bd 14 X 7.50 FtDigital Print Bd 14 X 7.50 Ft
15Soft BoardSoft Board
16White BoardWhite Board
17Table Glass 6x3.5 FtTable Glass 6x3.5 Ft
18Steel Iron Racks For MapsSteel Iron Racks For Maps
19Mixer GrinderMixer Grinder
20Electric Indication Chulha 2000 WtElectric Indication Chulha 2000 Wt

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57325495
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for As Per Boq Calling Bell , Wall Clock Normal , Water Dispenser Bottle , Thermos 2 Ltr , Water Comper 15 Ltyr , Water Glass , Tiffin Large , Emergency Light , Executive Revolving Chair , Visitor Chair , Quotation Bd , Revolving Cmptr Chair , Flex Bd 2X3 Ft , Digital Print Bd 14 X 7.50 Ft , Soft Board , White Board , Table Glass 6X3.5 Ft , Steel Iron Racks For Maps , Mixer Grinder , Electric Indication Chulha 2000 Wt
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7990231
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Meerut
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
59a377d2-eee4-4e8c-a2dd-b2aa48463499.pdf
31_aug_bid_specification_2026-09-02-20-33-53_f1222e6390b6ff0afb01ba65d0eb4c33.pdf
9839720_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

59a377d2-eee4-4e8c-a2dd-b2aa48463499.pdf

pdf

31_aug_bid_specification_2026-09-02-20-33-53_f1222e6390b6ff0afb01ba65d0eb4c33.pdf

xlsx

9839720_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders