Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57325412

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Binneal Contract For Rebabbiting Of Bearings Of Cw And Bfp Motor Of Stage I/Ii Of Ntpc Kahalgaon

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bhagalpur, Bihar
Tender Value
14.17 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhagalpur → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Binneal Contract For Rebabbiting Of Bearings Of Cw And Bfp Motor Of Stage I/Ii Of Ntpc Kahalgaon

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57325412
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 14.17 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Binneal Contract For Rebabbiting Of Bearings Of Cw And Bfp Motor Of Stage I/Ii Of Ntpc Kahalgaon
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7989855
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhagalpur
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 14.17 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b94f5905-f60f-406e-b176-7c0cfa1736bc.pdf
1788354824.pdf
1788354831.pdf
1788354835.pdf
1788354841.pdf
1788354845.pdf
1788354860.pdf
1788354864.pdf
1788354879.pdf
1788354892.pdf
1788355008.xlsx
ATC_151243_aa31f269-ff3b-4369-8e591788355095219_buyer365nlcg.pdf
SLA_151243_236e04ae-e915-4c25-929d1788413758633_buyer365nlcg.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b94f5905-f60f-406e-b176-7c0cfa1736bc.pdf

pdf

1788354824.pdf

pdf

1788354831.pdf

pdf

1788354835.pdf

pdf

1788354841.pdf

pdf

1788354845.pdf

pdf

1788354860.pdf

pdf

1788354864.pdf

pdf

1788354879.pdf

pdf

1788354892.pdf

xlsx

1788355008.xlsx

pdf

ATC_151243_aa31f269-ff3b-4369-8e591788355095219_buyer365nlcg.pdf

pdf

SLA_151243_236e04ae-e915-4c25-929d1788413758633_buyer365nlcg.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders