Railways Government Departments Closing in 24 days TDR #57325165

Tender For Earthwork, Blanketing, Turfing In Approach Of Bridge No. 16 (Up & Dn Line) And Transportation, Launching & Erection Of 1X30.5M+3X61M+1X30.5M Owg Girder And Other Miscellaneous Work In Connection To Rebuilding Of Bridge No. 16 Between Khagaria-U

Issued by Government Departments · sonpur, Bihar
Tender Value
34.59 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
29 Sep 2026
24 days left
EMD
69.19 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
sonpur → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Earthwork, Blanketing, Turfing In Approach Of Bridge No. 16 (Up & Dn Line) And Transportation, Launching & Erection Of 1X30.5M+3X61M+1X30.5M Owg Girder And Other Miscellaneous Work In Connection To Rebuilding Of Bridge No. 16 Between Khagaria-Umeshnagar Of Sonpur Division

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57325165
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 34.59 Crore
LAST DATE 29-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name East Central Railway
Work Description Tender For Earthwork, Blanketing, Turfing In Approach Of Bridge No. 16 (Up & Dn Line) And Transportation, Launching & Erection Of 1X30.5M+3X61M+1X30.5M Owg Girder And Other Miscellaneous Work In Connection To Rebuilding Of Bridge No. 16 Between Khagaria-Umeshnagar Of Sonpur Division
Basic Detail
Tender No ECR-CAO-C-N-ETN-13-26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City sonpur
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 29 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 34.59 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 69.19 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2026_08_12IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_12.pdf
25ee7ea7-0839-49e3-b378-9ea6c0cc6dee.pdf
ACS-11toGCC-2022.pdf
ANNEXUREA.pdf
ANNEXUREB-1__B-2.pdf
ANNEXUREC.pdf
ANNEXURED.pdf
ANNEXUREE.pdf
ANNEXUREF.pdf
ANNEXUREG.pdf
ANNEXUREH.pdf
ANNEXUREI.pdf
ANNEXUREJ.pdf
ANNEXUREK.pdf
ANNEXUREL.pdf
ANNEXUREM.pdf
BidSecurity.pdf
ECR-CAO-C-N-ETN-13-26-27.pdf
GCC-2022_compressed.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 29, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 24 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2026_08_12IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_12.pdf

pdf

25ee7ea7-0839-49e3-b378-9ea6c0cc6dee.pdf

pdf

ACS-11toGCC-2022.pdf

pdf

ANNEXUREA.pdf

pdf

ANNEXUREB-1__B-2.pdf

pdf

ANNEXUREC.pdf

pdf

ANNEXURED.pdf

pdf

ANNEXUREE.pdf

pdf

ANNEXUREF.pdf

pdf

ANNEXUREG.pdf

pdf

ANNEXUREH.pdf

pdf

ANNEXUREI.pdf

pdf

ANNEXUREJ.pdf

pdf

ANNEXUREK.pdf

pdf

ANNEXUREL.pdf

pdf

ANNEXUREM.pdf

pdf

BidSecurity.pdf

pdf

ECR-CAO-C-N-ETN-13-26-27.pdf

pdf

GCC-2022_compressed.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders