Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 22 days TDR #57325072

Tender For Supplying Hot Rolled Non-Alloy Steel Sheet Piling Z-Type Or U-Type, With Larsen Interlock As Per En 10248-1: 1996 & En 10248-2: 1996 For The Work :Proposed Sluice On The Left Bank Of River Raimongal At Mouza-Phathghara In Block-Hingalganj,

Issued by Government Departments · 24 Paraganas North, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
22 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
24 Paraganas North → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supplying Hot Rolled Non-Alloy Steel Sheet Piling Z-Type Or U-Type, With Larsen Interlock As Per En 10248-1: 1996 & En 10248-2: 1996 For The Work :Proposed Sluice On The Left Bank Of River Raimongal At Mouza-Phathghara In Block-Hingalganj, District-North 24 Parganas. , Hot Rolled Conforming To En 10248-1: 1996 & En 10248-2: 1996, Steel Name S430gp, & Number 1.0523 (Both As Per En-10027), Classification Quality Steel (Qs) As Per En 10020, Having Minimum Yield Strength Of 430 N/Mm2 As Per Dimensional Parameters, Sectional Properties And Testing Requirements Given Below: (I) Range Of Minimum Thickness (Excluding Tolerance) At Any Part In Mm (Tmin) :8.5 ≤ Tmin ≤ 9.5 (Ii) Range Of Mass (Kg / Sq.M) : 105 ≤ M ≤ 120 (Iii) Range Of Section Modulus (Cm3) : 1600 ≤ Z ≤ 2200 At Ex-Yards Of The Supplier/Ex-Port In West Bengal/Ex-Railway Yard In West Bengal Including All Taxes, Charges But Excluding Gst. For Ex-Port Delivery, Custom Clearance Formalities And Charges Would Have To Be Borne By The Supplier.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supplying Hot Rolled Non-Alloy Steel Sheet Piling Z-Type or U-Type, with Larsen Interlock as per EN 10248-1: 1996 & EN 10248-2: 1996 for the work :Proposed sluice on the left bank of river Raimongal at Mouza-Phathghara in Block-Hingalganj, District-North 24 Parganas.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Hot Rolled conforming to EN 10248-1: 1996 & EN 10248-2: 1996, Steel name S430GP, & number 1.0523 (both as per EN-10027), Classification Quality Steel (QS) as per EN 10020, having minimum yield strength of 430 N/mm2 as per dimensional parameters, sectional properties and testing requirements given below:(i) Range of minimum thickness (excluding tolerance) at any part in mm (tmin) :8.5 ≤ tmin ≤ 9.5(ii) Range of Mass (Kg / sq.m) : 105 ≤ M ≤ 120(iii) Range of Section Modulus (cm3) : 1600 ≤ Z ≤ 2200at Ex-yards of the Supplier/Ex-Port in West Bengal/Ex-Railway Yard in West Bengal including all taxes, charges but excluding GST. For Ex-Port delivery, custom clearance formalities and charges would have to be borne by the Supplier. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57325072
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Irrigation And Waterways Department
Work Description Tender for Supplying Hot Rolled Non-Alloy Steel Sheet Piling Z-Type Or U-Type, With Larsen Interlock As Per En 10248-1: 1996 & En 10248-2: 1996 For The Work :Proposed Sluice On The Left Bank Of River Raimongal At Mouza-Phathghara In Block-Hingalganj, District-North 24 Parganas. , Hot Rolled Conforming To En 10248-1: 1996 & En 10248-2: 1996, Steel Name S430gp, & Number 1.0523 (Both As Per En-10027), Classification Quality Steel (Qs) As Per En 10020, Having Minimum Yield Strength Of 430 N/Mm2 As Per Dimensional Parameters, Sectional Properties And Testing Requirements Given Below: (I) Range Of Minimum Thickness (Excluding Tolerance) At Any Part In Mm (Tmin) :8.5 ≤ Tmin ≤ 9.5 (Ii) Range Of Mass (Kg / Sq.M) : 105 ≤ M ≤ 120 (Iii) Range Of Section Modulus (Cm3) : 1600 ≤ Z ≤ 2200 At Ex-Yards Of The Supplier/Ex-Port In West Bengal/Ex-Railway Yard In West Bengal Including All Taxes, Charges But Excluding Gst. For Ex-Port Delivery, Custom Clearance Formalities And Charges Would Have To Be Borne By The Supplier.
Basic Detail
Tender No EoINo.WBIWEEBIDe-EoI-1/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City 24 Paraganas North
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 29 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
70093eba-4a88-4ba7-bb20-2aac9aa7e021.html
ANNEXURE_I.pdf
BOQ_5100145.xls
Tendernotice_1 (35).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 22 days
Sep 29, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 26 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

70093eba-4a88-4ba7-bb20-2aac9aa7e021.html

pdf

ANNEXURE_I.pdf

xls

BOQ_5100145.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (35).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders