Railways Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57324914

Tender For Need Based Maintenance Works Under Schedule I Need Based Chipping/Cleaning Of Used Steel Sampling Spoons And Schedule Ii Need Based Eaf Delta Roof Maintenance At Sms

Issued by Government Departments · bangalore, Karnataka
Tender Value
18.49 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
37000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
bangalore → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Need Based Maintenance Works Under Schedule I Need Based Chipping/Cleaning Of Used Steel Sampling Spoons And Schedule Ii Need Based Eaf Delta Roof Maintenance At Sms

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57324914
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 18.49 Lakhs
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rail Wheel Factory
Work Description Tender For Need Based Maintenance Works Under Schedule I Need Based Chipping/Cleaning Of Used Steel Sampling Spoons And Schedule Ii Need Based Eaf Delta Roof Maintenance At Sms
Basic Detail
Tender No RWF-M-OT-SMS-2026-27-59
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City bangalore
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 18.49 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 37000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
230b411b-d7c8-49b3-9dfb-41a750a754a3.pdf
GCC_April-2022_merged_compressed.pdf
PartIIInstructionstoTenderers.pdf
PartIIISpecialconditions.pdf
PartIOfferletter.pdf
PartIVPricesandpayments.pdf
PartVBreakupofratesandschedule.pdf
PartVIAnnexures.pdf
PartVIINITfore-tender.pdf
RWF-SK-MW-351ALT-aARCFURNACEROOFDELTAZONELINING2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

230b411b-d7c8-49b3-9dfb-41a750a754a3.pdf

pdf

GCC_April-2022_merged_compressed.pdf

pdf

PartIIInstructionstoTenderers.pdf

pdf

PartIIISpecialconditions.pdf

pdf

PartIOfferletter.pdf

pdf

PartIVPricesandpayments.pdf

pdf

PartVBreakupofratesandschedule.pdf

pdf

PartVIAnnexures.pdf

pdf

PartVIINITfore-tender.pdf

pdf

RWF-SK-MW-351ALT-aARCFURNACEROOFDELTAZONELINING2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders