Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57324559

Tender For Cutting Jungle In Between Ch. 1071.00 To Ch.1095.00 And Ch. 1251.00 To 1307.00 Of Ghl.B.C Under K.C. Sub Division No. Xvi Ramjibanpur Within K.C. Division No. Iii Bishnupur Bankura.

Issued by Government Departments · Medinipur West, West Bengal
Tender Value
1.23 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
2480
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Medinipur West → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Cutting Jungle In Between Ch. 1071.00 To Ch.1095.00 And Ch. 1251.00 To 1307.00 Of Ghl.B.C Under K.C. Sub Division No. Xvi Ramjibanpur Within K.C. Division No. Iii Bishnupur Bankura.

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1Cutting uprooting and clearing jungles including shrubs, water weeds, bushes, trees, plants, upto 30 cm. girth including removing as directed by Engineer-in-charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57324559
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.23 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Irrigation And Waterways Department
Work Description Tender for Cutting Jungle In Between Ch. 1071.00 To Ch.1095.00 And Ch. 1251.00 To 1307.00 Of Ghl.B.C Under K.C. Sub Division No. Xvi Ramjibanpur Within K.C. Division No. Iii Bishnupur Bankura.
Basic Detail
Tender No WBIW/KCSD-XVI/eNIT-01e/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Medinipur West
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.23 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2480
Exemption Not Available
Document List
36b66daf-beea-46ad-96b2-a5468a9a9327.html
BOQ_5092445.xls
Tendernotice_1 (34).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

36b66daf-beea-46ad-96b2-a5468a9a9327.html

xls

BOQ_5092445.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (34).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders