Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57324311

Bids Are invited for Mt Store

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Senapati, Manipur
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Senapati → Manipur
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
23

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Mt Store Oil Filter Scorpio S11 - Oil Filter Scorpio , Air Filter Scorpio , Ac Filter Scorpio , Bulb 12V , Bulb 24V

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1OIL FILTER SCORPIO S11OIL FILTER SCORPIO
2AIR FILTER SCORPIOAIR FILTER SCORPIO
3AC FILTER SCORPIOAC FILTER SCORPIO
4BULB 12VBULB 12V
5BULB 24VBULB 24V

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57324311
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Mt Store Oil Filter Scorpio S11 - Oil Filter Scorpio , Air Filter Scorpio , Ac Filter Scorpio , Bulb 12V , Bulb 24V
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7990670
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Senapati
State Manipur
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
731d89a7-a816-425f-bc9a-5bc5a9438364.pdf
9840214_Boq_1.xlsx
docscanner_3_sept_2026_9-44_am_2026-09-03-09-49-55_d292e49698497a4abe598e6bf763e9fc.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

731d89a7-a816-425f-bc9a-5bc5a9438364.pdf

xlsx

9840214_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

docscanner_3_sept_2026_9-44_am_2026-09-03-09-49-55_d292e49698497a4abe598e6bf763e9fc.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders