Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 10 days TDR #57324291

Bids Are invited for Repairing Of Misc Items

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mathura → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
58

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repairing Of Misc Items Repairing Of Hamam Water Heating Device 500 Ltr , Repairing Of Ir2520watt With Platen Cover And Toner , Repairing Of Five Seater Sofa Mild Steel , Repairing Of Hamam Water Heating Device 500 Ltr , Repairing Of Portable Toilet With 200Ltr Water Tank , Repairing Of Offices Chair , Repairing Of Desert Cooler 4Inch Height , Repairing Of Desert Cooler 6Inch Height , Repairing Of Visi Cooler , Repairing Of Front Opening Frost Free Vertical Freezer , Repairing Of Electrical Commercial Idli And Rice Steamer - Repairing Of Electrical Commercial Idli Rice Steamer , Repairing Of Kitchen Chimney , Repairing Of Brush Cutter , Repairing Of Five Seater Sofa With Rexine Cover , Repairing Of Office Revolving Chair , Repairing Of Dough Kneading Machine

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Repairing of Hamam Water Heating device 500 LtrRepairing of Hamam Water Heating device 500 Ltr
2Repairing of IR2520watt with platen cover and tonerRepairing of IR2520watt with platen cover and toner
3Repairing of five seater sofa mild steelRepairing of five seater sofa mild steel
4Repairing of Hamam Water Heating device 500 LtrRepairing of Hamam Water Heating device 500 Ltr
5Repairing of Portable toilet with 200Ltr water tankRepairing of Portable toilet with 200Ltr water tank
6Repairing of Offices ChairRepairing of Offices Chair
7Repairing of Desert Cooler 4inch HeightRepairing of Desert Cooler 4inch Height
8Repairing of Desert Cooler 6inch HeightRepairing of Desert Cooler 6inch Height
9Repairing of Visi CoolerRepairing of Visi Cooler
10Repairing of Front opening Frost free vertical freezerRepairing of Front opening Frost free vertical freezer
11Repairing of Electrical commercial idli and Rice steamerRepairing of Electrical commercial idli Rice steamer
12Repairing of Kitchen ChimneyRepairing of Kitchen Chimney
13Repairing of Brush cutterRepairing of Brush cutter
14Repairing of five seater sofa with Rexine coverRepairing of five seater sofa with Rexine cover
15Repairing of office Revolving ChairRepairing of office Revolving Chair
16Repairing of Dough Kneading MachineRepairing of Dough Kneading Machine

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57324291
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repairing Of Misc Items Repairing Of Hamam Water Heating Device 500 Ltr , Repairing Of Ir2520watt With Platen Cover And Toner , Repairing Of Five Seater Sofa Mild Steel , Repairing Of Hamam Water Heating Device 500 Ltr , Repairing Of Portable Toilet With 200Ltr Water Tank , Repairing Of Offices Chair , Repairing Of Desert Cooler 4Inch Height , Repairing Of Desert Cooler 6Inch Height , Repairing Of Visi Cooler , Repairing Of Front Opening Frost Free Vertical Freezer , Repairing Of Electrical Commercial Idli And Rice Steamer - Repairing Of Electrical Commercial Idli Rice Steamer , Repairing Of Kitchen Chimney , Repairing Of Brush Cutter , Repairing Of Five Seater Sofa With Rexine Cover , Repairing Of Office Revolving Chair , Repairing Of Dough Kneading Machine
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7990616
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mathura
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
208f90b8-2b23-4219-84cd-92de82925417.pdf
9840155_Boq_1.xlsx
repairing_items_2026-09-03-09-40-05_978eef4afe938dfc2b177c82e556b1eb.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

208f90b8-2b23-4219-84cd-92de82925417.pdf

xlsx

9840155_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

repairing_items_2026-09-03-09-40-05_978eef4afe938dfc2b177c82e556b1eb.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders