Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57324206

Bids Are invited for Operating System Software (V3) (Q2) , Servers (V2) (Q2) , High End Desktop Computer (Q2)

Issued by Government Departments · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
14.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
46

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Operating System Software (V3) (Q2) , Servers (V2) (Q2) , High End Desktop Computer (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57324206
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Centre For Development Of Telematics
Work Description Bids Are invited for Operating System Software (V3) (Q2) , Servers (V2) (Q2) , High End Desktop Computer (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7987782
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 14.50 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
e839087f-67f2-45f4-acea-1ec2d7ef2335.pdf
ATC_73fd94d2-ac69-4f48-92161788341032716_Pur15D.pdf
Integrit_dc676587-350d-45df-99981788340863776_Pur15D.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e839087f-67f2-45f4-acea-1ec2d7ef2335.pdf

pdf

ATC_73fd94d2-ac69-4f48-92161788341032716_Pur15D.pdf

pdf

Integrit_dc676587-350d-45df-99981788340863776_Pur15D.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders