Power Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57324045

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Annual Comprehensive Environment Monitoring At Opgc For One Year

Issued by Government Departments · Jharsuguda, Odisha
Tender Value
19.04 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
38000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jharsuguda → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Annual Comprehensive Environment Monitoring At Opgc For One Year

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57324045
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 19.04 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Orissa Power Generation Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Annual Comprehensive Environment Monitoring At Opgc For One Year
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7972958
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jharsuguda
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 19.04 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 38000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c967bcea-2304-4828-9df1-7447bbfc8443.pdf
1787979017.xlsx
1787979110.pdf
1787979121.pdf
1787979331.pdf
1787979338.pdf
1787979344.pdf
1787979372.pdf
1787979387.pdf
ATC_0e80f787-12ff-49a4-bcb81787979505461_sk.mazhar.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c967bcea-2304-4828-9df1-7447bbfc8443.pdf

xlsx

1787979017.xlsx

pdf

1787979110.pdf

pdf

1787979121.pdf

pdf

1787979331.pdf

pdf

1787979338.pdf

pdf

1787979344.pdf

pdf

1787979372.pdf

pdf

1787979387.pdf

mazhar

ATC_0e80f787-12ff-49a4-bcb81787979505461_sk.mazhar.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders