Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57324044

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Eddy Current Testing (Ect) Services For Npcil Ghavp Steam Generators Sg-3 Sg-4 At Bhel Trichy

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tiruchirappalli → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Eddy Current Testing (Ect) Services For Npcil Ghavp Steam Generators Sg-3 Sg-4 At Bhel Trichy

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57324044
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Eddy Current Testing (Ect) Services For Npcil Ghavp Steam Generators Sg-3 Sg-4 At Bhel Trichy
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971553
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tiruchirappalli
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
452dee1b-ace5-4a19-a970-0266af4c6281.pdf
1787910494.xlsx
1787910535.pdf
1787910541.pdf
1788405715.pdf
1788405722.pdf
NIT_3df3cd64-f49f-4638-a6511788407051392_WCMSERVE3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

452dee1b-ace5-4a19-a970-0266af4c6281.pdf

xlsx

1787910494.xlsx

pdf

1787910535.pdf

pdf

1787910541.pdf

pdf

1788405715.pdf

pdf

1788405722.pdf

pdf

NIT_3df3cd64-f49f-4638-a6511788407051392_WCMSERVE3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders