Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57324010

Bids Are invited for Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - All Inclusive Service; Type B Patient Transport Vehicle; Single Stretcher Regular Van; No Preference , Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - All Inclusive Service; Type C Basic Li

Issued by Government Departments · Bharuch, Gujarat
Tender Value
27 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
80000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bharuch → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - All Inclusive Service; Type B Patient Transport Vehicle; Single Stretcher Regular Van; No Preference , Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - All Inclusive Service; Type C Basic Life Support Ambulance; Single Stretcher Premium Van; No Preference

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57324010
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 27 Lakhs
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Employees State Insurance Corporation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - All Inclusive Service; Type B Patient Transport Vehicle; Single Stretcher Regular Van; No Preference , Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - All Inclusive Service; Type C Basic Life Support Ambulance; Single Stretcher Premium Van; No Preference
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7907622
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bharuch
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 27 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 80000
Exemption Available
Document List
0a811fac-7f93-490c-afd6-0e6ecc4b58e4.pdf
1786517442.pdf
ATC2_ea159356-67aa-444a-86071786518413041_gajtakma.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0a811fac-7f93-490c-afd6-0e6ecc4b58e4.pdf

pdf

1786517442.pdf

pdf

ATC2_ea159356-67aa-444a-86071786518413041_gajtakma.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders