Youth Affairs and Sports and Culture Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57324005

Bids Are invited for Metal Beds (V3) , Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) , Revolving Chair (V5) , Auditorium Chair (V2) , Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception Area Chair Or Seat (V2) , Chair For General Purpose ,

Issued by Government Departments · Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
12.47 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Meerut → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2124

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Metal Beds (V3) , Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) , Revolving Chair (V5) , Auditorium Chair (V2) , Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception Area Chair Or Seat (V2) , Chair For General Purpose , Dining Table Size 8 Feet 4 Feet , Dual Desk And Benches Detached , Study Chair Ergonomic Writing And Study Type

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57324005
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Sports
Work Description Bids Are invited for Metal Beds (V3) , Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) , Revolving Chair (V5) , Auditorium Chair (V2) , Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception Area Chair Or Seat (V2) , Chair For General Purpose , Dining Table Size 8 Feet 4 Feet , Dual Desk And Benches Detached , Study Chair Ergonomic Writing And Study Type
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984608
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Meerut
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 12.47 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
0dfe65b0-b0be-4cfc-a8a6-28557a2951b6.pdf
1788266799.pdf
1788266892.pdf
a10_2026-09-01-18-02-46_245533428d7d987e012e1d5929efd22c.pdf
a3_2026-09-01-17-57-47_89fa01ef9aa2f71e190fdfec3c1ee4da.pdf
a7_2026-09-01-17-59-37_51ae17748868752dd229c9e543010bd3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0dfe65b0-b0be-4cfc-a8a6-28557a2951b6.pdf

pdf

1788266799.pdf

pdf

1788266892.pdf

pdf

a10_2026-09-01-18-02-46_245533428d7d987e012e1d5929efd22c.pdf

pdf

a3_2026-09-01-17-57-47_89fa01ef9aa2f71e190fdfec3c1ee4da.pdf

pdf

a7_2026-09-01-17-59-37_51ae17748868752dd229c9e543010bd3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders