Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57323890

Bids Are invited for Professional Painting Service - Walls; Interior And Exterior Walls; Windows And Doors

Issued by Government Departments · Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
5 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Budgam → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Professional Painting Service - Walls; Interior And Exterior Walls; Windows And Doors

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57323890
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Medical And Health Services
Work Description Bids Are invited for Professional Painting Service - Walls; Interior And Exterior Walls; Windows And Doors
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7990424
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Budgam
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
48836241-f6c5-457e-bb12-c6d39a0cda3a.pdf
1788404234.pdf
1788404240.pdf
1788404244.pdf
1788404248.pdf
1788404251.pdf
Branding_cafe99e7-89a9-4cb2-a3c31788404509580_Soibugh.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

48836241-f6c5-457e-bb12-c6d39a0cda3a.pdf

pdf

1788404234.pdf

pdf

1788404240.pdf

pdf

1788404244.pdf

pdf

1788404248.pdf

pdf

1788404251.pdf

xlsx

Branding_cafe99e7-89a9-4cb2-a3c31788404509580_Soibugh.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders