Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57323824

Tender For Procurement Of Abb Make Lt Switchgear Spares For Stage-1 Ntpc Nabinagar

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Aurangabad, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Aurangabad → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Procurement Of Abb Make Lt Switchgear Spares For Stage-1 Ntpc Nabinagar , Contactor,Aux,220-250Vac,3No+1Nc,Abb , Contactor,Power,230Vac,100A,3P,Abb , Contactor,Power,230Vac,50A,3P,Abb , Sfu,Normal Duty-Tp,690V,63A , Circuit Breaker,Moulded Case,690Vac,250A , Relay: Therm O/L,0.74-1.0A,Tf42,Abb , Relay: Therm O/L,4.20-5.70A,Tf42,Abb , Relay,Thermal O/L,3-5A,Ta25du5.0M,Abb , Relay,Thermal O/L,7.5-11A,Ta25du11m,Abb , Thermal Olr,1Saz211201r2023,Abb , Thermal Olr,Abb,Ta25du2.4M , Thermal Olr,Abb,Ta25du 4.0M , Relay: O/L Cur,4.5-6.5Amp,440V , Relay: Thermal Overload,13-19A,Abb , Relay,Thermal O/L,18-25A,Ta25du25m,Abb , Thermal Olr,Abb,Ta75du42m , Relay: Thermal Olr,45.0- 63.0A,Ta80du63m , Switch Fuse Unit,Os400d03p,Abb , Switch Fuse Unit,Os250d03p,Abb,250A , Switch Fuse Unit,Os125gd03p,Abb , Switch Fuse Unit,Os63gd04n2p,Abb , Switch Fuse Unit,Os32gd04n2p,Abb , Contactor,Auxiliary,110Vac,4No,Abb , Contactor,Auxiliary,250Vdc,2No+2Nc,Abb , Aux Contact Block,Ca4-10,Abb , Aux Contact Block,Ca4-01,Abb , Aux Contact Block,Cal4-11,Abb , Aux Contact Block,Cal19-11,Abb , Aux Contact Block,Cal19-11B,Abb

BOQ

Name of Work:- Procurement of ABB make LT switchgear spares for stage-1 NTPC Nabinagar
Sl. No. Item Description
1CONTACTOR,AUX,220-250VAC,3NO+1NC,ABB
2CONTACTOR,POWER,230VAC,100A,3P,ABB
3CONTACTOR,POWER,230VAC,50A,3P,ABB
4SFU,NORMAL DUTY-TP,690V,63A
5CIRCUIT BREAKER,MOULDED CASE,690VAC,250A
6RELAY: THERM O/L,0.74-1.0A,TF42,ABB
7RELAY: THERM O/L,4.20-5.70A,TF42,ABB
8RELAY,THERMAL O/L,3-5A,TA25DU5.0M,ABB
9RELAY,THERMAL O/L,7.5-11A,TA25DU11M,ABB
10THERMAL OLR,1SAZ211201R2023,ABB
11THERMAL OLR,ABB,TA25DU2.4M
12THERMAL OLR,ABB,TA25DU 4.0M
13RELAY: O/L CUR,4.5-6.5AMP,440V
14RELAY: THERMAL OVERLOAD,13-19A,ABB
15RELAY,THERMAL O/L,18-25A,TA25DU25M,ABB
16THERMAL OLR,ABB,TA75DU42M
17RELAY: THERMAL OLR,45.0- 63.0A,TA80DU63M
18SWITCH FUSE UNIT,OS400D03P,ABB
19SWITCH FUSE UNIT,OS250D03P,ABB,250A
20SWITCH FUSE UNIT,OS125GD03P,ABB
21SWITCH FUSE UNIT,OS63GD04N2P,ABB
22SWITCH FUSE UNIT,OS32GD04N2P,ABB
23CONTACTOR,AUXILIARY,110VAC,4NO,ABB
24CONTACTOR,AUXILIARY,250VDC,2NO+2NC,ABB
25AUX CONTACT BLOCK,CA4-10,ABB
26AUX CONTACT BLOCK,CA4-01,ABB
27AUX CONTACT BLOCK,CAL4-11,ABB
28AUX CONTACT BLOCK,CAL19-11,ABB
29AUX CONTACT BLOCK,CAL19-11B,ABB Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57323824
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Procurement Of Abb Make Lt Switchgear Spares For Stage-1 Ntpc Nabinagar , Contactor,Aux,220-250Vac,3No+1Nc,Abb , Contactor,Power,230Vac,100A,3P,Abb , Contactor,Power,230Vac,50A,3P,Abb , Sfu,Normal Duty-Tp,690V,63A , Circuit Breaker,Moulded Case,690Vac,250A , Relay: Therm O/L,0.74-1.0A,Tf42,Abb , Relay: Therm O/L,4.20-5.70A,Tf42,Abb , Relay,Thermal O/L,3-5A,Ta25du5.0M,Abb , Relay,Thermal O/L,7.5-11A,Ta25du11m,Abb , Thermal Olr,1Saz211201r2023,Abb , Thermal Olr,Abb,Ta25du2.4M , Thermal Olr,Abb,Ta25du 4.0M , Relay: O/L Cur,4.5-6.5Amp,440V , Relay: Thermal Overload,13-19A,Abb , Relay,Thermal O/L,18-25A,Ta25du25m,Abb , Thermal Olr,Abb,Ta75du42m , Relay: Thermal Olr,45.0- 63.0A,Ta80du63m , Switch Fuse Unit,Os400d03p,Abb , Switch Fuse Unit,Os250d03p,Abb,250A , Switch Fuse Unit,Os125gd03p,Abb , Switch Fuse Unit,Os63gd04n2p,Abb , Switch Fuse Unit,Os32gd04n2p,Abb , Contactor,Auxiliary,110Vac,4No,Abb , Contactor,Auxiliary,250Vdc,2No+2Nc,Abb , Aux Contact Block,Ca4-10,Abb , Aux Contact Block,Ca4-01,Abb , Aux Contact Block,Cal4-11,Abb , Aux Contact Block,Cal19-11,Abb , Aux Contact Block,Cal19-11B,Abb
Basic Detail
Tender No NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332554
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Aurangabad
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
928b6ac9-9a5c-4a4b-8985-0db3c340393e.html
BOQ_114743.xls
TenderDocuments.rar
Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

928b6ac9-9a5c-4a4b-8985-0db3c340393e.html

xls

BOQ_114743.xls

rar

TenderDocuments.rar

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders