Tender For Engagement Of Consultant For Preparation Or Attending The Observations Of Forest Case Of Link Road From Kathanda To Banon Km 0/00 To 3/895 (Sub Head: Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Forest Case)
Tender Value
1.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
3000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kullu → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Engagement Of Consultant For Preparation Or Attending The Observations Of Forest Case Of Link Road From Kathanda To Banon Km 0/00 To 3/895 (Sub Head: Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Forest Case)
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Consultancy Services for preparation or attending the observations of forest case complete in all respect and submission the same to higher office for proper scrutiny/approval. If any correction/amendments has desired by the higher office, the same may be corrected complete in all respect as desired competent authority or directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. After that the complete forest should be submitted in five copies dully computerized along with soft copy complete in all respect including obtaining approval of the same from competent authority and inclusive of obtaining sanction from the competent authority. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 10, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 6 daysSep 10, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 6 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender