Tender For Providing And Laying 25Mm Thick Bitumenious Concrete In Km. 8/00 To 9/00 And Pot Holes Repair In Km. 0/00 To 8/00)
Tender Value
69.56 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
1.40 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Solan → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Providing And Laying 25Mm Thick Bitumenious Concrete In Km. 8/00 To 9/00 And Pot Holes Repair In Km. 0/00 To 8/00)
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes 55 mm to 22.4mm(fifty three millimetre to twenty point four millimetre) grading-III 75 mm (seventy five millimtre) Consolidating thick to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, using template, hand packing, rolling with three wheel 80-100 kN (Eigty to hundred) static roller in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening type-B of size 11.2 mm (eleven point two millimtre) nominal size at the rate 0.18 cum. (Zero point eighteen cubic metre) per 10 square metre (ten) and to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density as per MORD Technical Specification Clause 405.. By mechnical means and as per entire satisfaction direction by the Engineer-In-Charge, including carriage of materials all leads and lifts. |
| 2 | Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.275 kilogram per square metre on the prepared granular surfaces treated with primer and cleaned with hydraulic broom as per techanical specification Clause 503 (Five hundred three) including carriage of material with in all leads, lifts and as per the direction of Engineer-In-Charge. |
| 3 | Providing and laying bituminous concrete 25mm thick (twenty five milimetre) with 100-120 TΤΡΗ capacity batch type hot mix plant producing an average output of 75 tonnes (seventy five tonnes) per hour using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder concrete of @ 5.5% (five point five per cent) of mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydro static paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MORTH specification clause No. 509 complete in all respects including carriage of materials with in all leads and lifts as per the entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-In-Charge. The work should be executed as per Job Mix furmula approved by department. The rates should be quated accordingly.Nothing extra shall be applicable on this account. |
| 4 | Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specification clause 305.1 including setting out construction of shoring and bracing removal of stumps and other deleterious materials and disposal of surplus excavated earth upto all leads and lifts dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excaveted suitable materials and disposing of unserviceable material, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed as per MORD Specification and as per the direction of Engineer-In-Charge |
| 5 | Providing and laying concrete for plain /reinforced concret in open foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications MORD clause 802,803, 1202 &1203 P.C.C. nominal mix 1:5:10 (1 cement: 5 sand 10 aggregates-40mm)including carriage of materials in all leads and lifts, and as per the direction of Engineer-In-Charge |
| 6 | Providing and laying weep holes in stone/brick masonary/plain reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall, return walls with 100 mm (one hundred millimetre) dia PVC pipe extending through full width of structures with slope of 1(vertical):20(Horizontal) towards drawing face complete as per drawings and technical specifications MORD clause 614,709,1204.3.7. |
| 7 | Backfilling with Granular material behind abutment, wing wall and return wall complete as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 1204.3.8 including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and as per direction of Engineer in Charge. |
| 8 | Repair to pot holes by providing, laying by and rolling open graded premix carpet 20 (Twenty) millimeters thickness composed of 13.2 mm. to 5.6 mm. (Thirteen point Two millimeters to Five point Six millimeters) aggregates using penetration grade bitumen OR emulsion to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 80-100 kN static roller capacity, finished by to required level and grades to be followed seal coat of Type-A-B-or Type C- as per Technical Specification Clause 508 (Five hundred Eight), including carriage of materials, labour and equipments to various location of site of work through all modes of transportation in all leads, lifts and all incidental charges and as per direction of Engineer in Charge. |
| 9 | Construction of unlined surface drain of avarage cross sectional area 0.40 sqm in soil to specified line, grade, level and dimension. Excavated material to be used in embankment with a lift upto 3 m and lead of 50 m as per Technical Specification Clause 307 within all leads and lifts as per direction of Engineer in Charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 09, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 5 daysSep 10, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 6 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender