Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57323697

Tender For Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Bridge Over River Boon On Pmgsy Road From Mrl01-Kalidanga To Batashi More Via Dangarvita And Tepu Within Kharibari Block,(Siliguri Mahakuma Parishad) In District Darjeeling,Vide Package No.Wb-17-8

Issued by Government Departments · Darjeeling, West Bengal
Tender Value
5.14 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
10.29 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Darjeeling → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Bridge Over River Boon On Pmgsy Road From Mrl01-Kalidanga To Batashi More Via Dangarvita And Tepu Within Kharibari Block,(Siliguri Mahakuma Parishad) In District Darjeeling,Vide Package No.Wb-17-89-Br1,Chainage 2.785Km At Dangarvita.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of RCC Bridge over River Boon on PMGSY Road From MRL01-Kalidanga to Batashi more via Dangarvita and Tepu within Kharibari Block,(Siliguri Mahakuma Parishad) in District Darjeeling,vide Package No.WB-17-89-BR1,Chainage 2.785km at Dangarvita.
Sl. No. Item Description
1COST FOR CONSTRUCTION WORKS
2Add @ 18% GST on Cost of Construction
3Add @ 1% Labour Welfare CESS on Cost of Construction
4COST FOR MAINTENANCE WORK
5Add @ 18% GST on Cost of Maintenance
6Add @ 1% Labour Welfare CESS on Cost of Maintenance Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57323697
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.14 Crore
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Bridge Over River Boon On Pmgsy Road From Mrl01-Kalidanga To Batashi More Via Dangarvita And Tepu Within Kharibari Block,(Siliguri Mahakuma Parishad) In District Darjeeling,Vide Package No.Wb-17-89-Br1,Chainage 2.785Km At Dangarvita.
Basic Detail
Tender No MBL/ PMGSY-III/ BRIDGE/ Siliguri MP/ 01 OF 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Darjeeling
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.14 Crore
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 10.29 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
78d68778-66b4-489b-8da1-7599e300573b.html
BOQ_235455.xls
CHECKLIST.xls
DRAWING.pdf
Specification.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (2).pdf
Tendernotice_3.pdf
WB1789BR1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

78d68778-66b4-489b-8da1-7599e300573b.html

xls

BOQ_235455.xls

xls

CHECKLIST.xls

pdf

DRAWING.pdf

pdf

Specification.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (2).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3.pdf

pdf

WB1789BR1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders