Tender For Renovation And Replacement Of Garden / Playing Equipments At Hatti Garden / Chacha Nehru Park In Ward No. 10 Of Mapusa Municipal Council.
Tender Value
19.28 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
38571
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
goa → Goa
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Renovation And Replacement Of Garden / Playing Equipments At Hatti Garden / Chacha Nehru Park In Ward No. 10 Of Mapusa Municipal Council.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Demolishing laterite stone masonry in cement mortar including stacking of serviceable material & disposal of unserviceable material within 50 mts. lead. |
| 2 | Dismantling the tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement including stacking of materials within 50 meters lead for thickness of tiles 10mm to 25mm. |
| 3 | Laterite masonry in neatly dressed stones of size as specified in cement mortar 1: 4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) in foundation and basement. Extra for laterite masonry in all sizes in superstructure above floor V level for every 4 floors or part thereof |
| 4 | 18mm cement plaster in two coats under layer 12mm thick cement plaster 1:5 ( 1 cement : 5 coarse sand) and top layer 6mm thick with cement plaster 1: 3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) finished with sponge. |
| 5 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 mts. lead. |
| 6 | Providing and laying flamed finish Granite stone flooring in required design and patterns, in linear as well as curvilinear portions of the building all complete as per the architectural drawings with 18 mm thick stone slab over 20 mm (average) thick base of cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) laid and jointed with cement slurry and pointing with white cement slurry admixed with pigment of matching shade including rubbing, curing and polishing etc. all complete as specified and as directed by the Engineer : Flamed finish granite stone slab. b) Cherry Red |
| 7 | Providing and fixing Granite stone slabs (flamed finish) 18mm thick in risers of steps, skirting, dado and pillars laid on cement paste and jointed with grey cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the slabs, including rubbing and polishing complete. b ) Cherry Red |
| 8 | Removing dry or oil bound distemper by scrapping sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. |
| 9 | Removing old paint of polish with paint remover of approved brand & manufacture & preparing surface |
| 10 | Applying one coat of cement primer of approved brand and manufacture on wall surface. |
| 11 | Applying priming coat with ready mixed primer of approved brand and manufacture on steel work. |
| 12 | Painting (one or more coats) with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture in all shades on old work to give an even shade. |
| 13 | Painting three or more coats with acryllic exterior paint of approved brand and manufacture (Such as Dulex/ Asian Paints/ Sherwin Willians) including applying one coat of cement primer and one coat of surface treatment etc. complete. |
| 14 | Painting one or more coats of acryllic exterior paint of approved brand and manufacture(Such as Dulex/ Asian Paints/ Sherwin Willians) on old work including cleaning the surface with water etc. complete. |
| 15 | Cleaning the surface and filling cracks (if any), applying epoxy putty wherever necessary, Providing and applying 3 coats of High performance moisture compatible corrosion resistant Food grade non toxic epoxy stearate coating (WATERSEAL) having impermeable film withstanding to hydrostatic pressure up to 5 kg/cm2 with a DFT of 250 microns on the prepared RCC surface. If there is honey combing or excessive unevenness in the surface then 10mm plaster in CM 1:3 should be applied on the entire surface followed by application of 2 coats of WATERSEAL with a DFT of 150 microns. incl. cost of scaffolding transport etc. as per dir of EIC. All the chemicals will be of Krishna Conchem Products Pvt. Ltd. or Equivalent. |
| 16 | Rounding of edges of marble slab to semi circular slope |
| 17 | Transportation and carriage of materials (B) By mechanical transport including loading, unloading and stacking (A) Lime,building rubbish, manure sludge, moorum excavated rock: (i) Lime,moorum, building rubbish. Upto 5 km + Beyond 5 upto 20 km per km. |
| 18 | Providing & laying damp proof course 50 mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone agg. 20 mm nominal size). |
| 19 | Multiplay Station 4 Platform Platform - 4 Bridge - 3 Step Ladder - 1 Rock Climber - 1 Disc Climber - 1 Circular Swing - 1 Leaf Canopy - 1 Circular Swing Roof - 4 Double Slide 5Ft - 1 Tunnel Slide 5Ft - 1 Spiral Slide 5Ft - 1 Straight Slide 6Ft - 1 Double Slide 6Ft - 1 Curve Slide 6Ft - 1 Slide Entry Gate - 4 |
| 20 | Standard 'U' swing two seated |
| 21 | See-Saw two seated |
| 22 | Apple wherly |
| 23 | Merry-Go-Round six Seated |
| 24 | Duck spring Rider |
| 25 | Fish spring rider |
| 26 | Horse spring rider |
| 27 | Elephant spring rider |
| 28 | Bike spring rider Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 18, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 14 daysSep 21, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 17 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender