Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57323421

Tender For repair maintenance Electrical & Mechanical Services In Various Residential Building At Lok Niwas Marg & Lg Secretariate Under M-4512 (Sh-I:-Comprehensivemaintenance Of Electrical & Electronics Kitchen Accessories, Sh-Ii:- Routine Maintenan

Issued by Government Departments · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
16.68 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
33368
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for repair maintenance Electrical & Mechanical Services In Various Residential Building At Lok Niwas Marg & Lg Secretariate Under M-4512 (Sh-I:-Comprehensivemaintenance Of Electrical & Electronics Kitchen Accessories, Sh-Ii:- Routine Maintenance Of Pumps & Motors At Lg House And Minister Bungalows).

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57323421
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 16.68 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for repair maintenance Electrical & Mechanical Services In Various Residential Building At Lok Niwas Marg & Lg Secretariate Under M-4512 (Sh-I:-Comprehensivemaintenance Of Electrical & Electronics Kitchen Accessories, Sh-Ii:- Routine Maintenance Of Pumps & Motors At Lg House And Minister Bungalows).
Basic Detail
Tender No 117EEEPWDDHC,NDC2026-27Revised
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 16.68 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 33368
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6e1a78aa-68fd-418e-881e-c5527770b280.html
BOQ_397007.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

6e1a78aa-68fd-418e-881e-c5527770b280.html

xls

BOQ_397007.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders