Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57323418

Tender For erection of repair To Delhi Skilled And Entrepreneurship University (Desu) C Us Jaffarpur, New Delhi Dg. 2026-27 (Sh : Providing Services Of Materail And Labour For Day To Day Maintenance).

Issued by Government Departments · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
9.17 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
18349
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for erection of repair To Delhi Skilled And Entrepreneurship University (Desu) C Us Jaffarpur, New Delhi Dg. 2026-27 (Sh : Providing Services Of Materail And Labour For Day To Day Maintenance).

BOQ

Name of Work:- EOR to Delhi Skilled and Entrepreneurship University (DESU) C us Jaffarpur, New Delhi dg. 2026-27 (SH : Providing services of materail and labour for day to day maintenance).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and supplying White Cement
2Providing and supplying U-PVC pipes (working pressure 4 kg / cm²) Single socketed pipe 110 mm dia
3Providing and supplying Double action hydraulic floor spring with stainless steel cover plate
4Providing and supplying 15 mm nominal bore and 45 cm length PVC connection pipe with P.T.M.T. Nuts
5Chlorinated Polyvinyl - chloride (CPVC) pipe 20 mm nominal dia
6GST @ 0.973 multiplying factor on DSR 2023 (On Rs. 35,453/-)
7Add Cost Index @ 4.03% (On Rs. 34,496/-)
8Providing and supplying solvent for CPVC pipe (118ml)
9Providing and supplying SS g rating 110mm
10Providing and supplying 15 mm nominal bore and 60 cm (600mm) length PVC connection pipe with P.T.M.T. Nuts
11Providing and supplying Jaquar Pillar cock with auto closing system.
12Providing and supplying Jaquar Soap Dish Holder
13Providing and supplying Jaquar CP Brass Waste Coupling
14Providing and supplying Jaquar CP Brass Angle Valve with flange.
15Providing and supplying Jaquar CP Brass hand Shower (Health Fauct)
16Providing and supplying Jaquar CP Brass Bottle Trap
17Providing and supplying Teflon Tape (1 inch)
18Providing and supplying Hindware CP Brass Extension Nipple 25mm
19Providing and supplying Hindware CP Brass Extension Nipple 50mm
20Providing and supplying CPVC ball valve 25mm
21Providing and supplying CPVC ball valve 32mm
22Providing and supplying CPVC ball valve 40mm
23Providing and supplying CPVC plain elbow 20mm
24Providing and supplying CPVC plain elbow 25mm
25Providing and supplying CPVC plain elbow 32mm
26Providing and supplying CPVC plain elbow 40mm
27Providing and supplying CPVC socket 20mm
28Providing and supplying CPVC socket 25mm
29Providing and supplying CPVC socket 32mm
30Providing and supplying CPVC socket 40mm
31Providing and supplying CPVC Brass Elbow 20x15mm
32Providing and supplying CPVC union 25mm
33Providing and supplying CPVC union 32mm
34Providing and supplying CPVC union 40mm
35Providing and supplying CPVC Tank Nipple 25mm
36Providing and supplying CPVC Tank Nipple 32mm
37Providing and supplying CPVC Tank Nipple 40mm
38Providing and supplying CP Brass Towel Rod
39Providing and supplying Syphone Set for concealed Tanks
40Providing and supplying Ball cock for concealed Flush Tanks
41Providing and supplying Hydrolic Seat Cover
42Engaging beldar / Helper in PWD enquiry office, (SW)BMSD-1, SW Building Maintenance Division Office, SW maintenance Circle Office for day to day repair and maintenance work/assined work the normal duty Hours will be from 9.00 AM to 5.00 PM. (Candidate will be selected by Engineer-in-charge.) Beldar/Helper (to assist Plumber/Fitter/Carpenter/Mason)
43Engaging semi-skilled labour for day to day maintenance work by collection complaints from PWD Enquiry office from JE in charge & attend them promptly. The material required for attending the complaints shall be issued by the JE in charge & dismantle material so received shall be deposited with the JE in charge at Enquiry office. (Nothing shall be paid for bicycle, tools with tool bag etc. and the normal duty Hours will be from 9.00 AM to 5.00 PM.) (Candidate will be selected by Engineer-in-charge.) (Plumber/Fitter/Carpenter/Mason) (Semi Skilled) related complaints attended in day to day. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57323418
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.17 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for erection of repair To Delhi Skilled And Entrepreneurship University (Desu) C Us Jaffarpur, New Delhi Dg. 2026-27 (Sh : Providing Services Of Materail And Labour For Day To Day Maintenance).
Basic Detail
Tender No 32/EE/SWBDCMD/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.17 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 18349
Exemption Not Available
Document List
33ef963d-d569-40d6-910d-2ffd388fddf1.html
BOQ_397010.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

33ef963d-d569-40d6-910d-2ffd388fddf1.html

xls

BOQ_397010.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders